jessica-alba Jessica Alba: I don't want to be stay-at-home mom
Advertisement
Fred Savage
Advertisement
Fred Savage info
Born: 9 July, 1976
Birth Name: Fredrick Aaron Savage
Height: 1.78 (5' 10")
Nickname: Freddy
Spouse: Jennifer Lynn Stone (07 August 2004 – present) 2 children
Awards: Nominated for 2 Golden Globes. Another 8 wins & 8 nominations
Known for: The Rules of Attraction , Welcome to Mooseport , The Princess Bride , Daddy Day Camp , Austin Powers in Goldmember and more.
Watch movies with Fred Savage online
Fred Savage biography

This block contains the information about Fred Savage and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Fred Savage was born in 1976 in Glencoe which is situated not far away from Chicago. His acting carrier he started when he was nine years old. In 1986 he performed in the movie “The Little boy who was able to fly” after that movie he performed in a few TV shows, such as “Twilight zone” and in “Criminal Story” TV shows. In 1987 he performed in the fairy tale “Princess-bride” where the role of his grandfather was performed by Peter Falk. He became very popular after performing in the role of Kevin Arnold in the “Wonderful Years” TV show. For this role he was twice nominated with the Emmy and twice with the Golden Globe awards. In this TV show he performed since 1988- till 1993. During this time he also performed in such movies as: “Everything is vice versa” and in “Little monsters” and in “The magician”. In the comedy filmed in 2002 he performed the role of the Third Number. He voiced a lot of cartoon projects, such as: “The Gripphins”, “Kim five and a plus”, “Oswald”, “The most unusual Christmas” and many, many others. His brother Ben is also performing in the cinema and TV shows, and his sister Kala is a musician. Fred is the alumni of Stanford University. Since 2004 he is married with Jennifer Linn Stone, and the couple has two kids.
Where Fred Savage born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Fred Savage was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Fred Savage was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Fred Savage filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Fred Savage acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Austin Powers in Goldmember - Number Three $63M 2002 $73.1M $213M
Welcome to Mooseport - Bullard $26M 2004 $6.78M $14.5M
The Princess Bride - The Grandson $16M 1987 $30.9M
Daddy Day Camp - Director $6M 2007 $3.4M $13.2M
The Rules of Attraction - A Junkie Named Marc $4M 2002 $2.53M $6.53M
A Guy Walks Into a Bar (short) - Josh Cohen 1997
The Boy Who Could Fly - Louis Michaelson 1986 $7.18M
The Wizard - Corey Woods 1989 $14.3M
Little Monsters - Brian Stevenson 1989 $794K
The Jungle Book: Mowgli's Story (video) - Narrator (voice) 1998
Holidaze: The Christmas That Almost Didn't Happen (video) - Rusty (voice) 2006
The Last Run - Steven Goodson 2004
Vice Versa - Charlie Seymour/Marshall Seymour 1988 $13.7M
It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia: A Very Sunny Christmas (video) - Director, Producer 2009
Dinosaurs! (video short) - Philip 1987
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Tom Hanks photo Tom Hanks
July 9, 1956
Concord, California, USA
Brian Dennehy photo Brian Dennehy
July 9, 1938
Bridgeport, Connecticut, USA
Toby Kebbell photo Toby Kebbell
July 9, 1982
Pontefract, Yorkshire, England, UK
Pamela Adlon photo Pamela Adlon
July 9, 1966
New York City, New York, USA
Kelly McGillis photo Kelly McGillis
July 9, 1957
Newport Beach, California, USA
Latest Movies
The Grand Budapest Hotel
The Grand Budapest Hotel
Released: 2014-03-28
Wolf Creek 2
Wolf Creek 2
Released: 2014-04-17
The Undershepherd
The Undershepherd
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page