demi Demi Lovato feels body confident thanks to Kim Kardashian
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Freddie Prinze Jr.
Freddie Prinze Jr.
Advertisement
Freddie Prinze Jr. info
Born: 8 March, 1976
Birth Name: Freddie James Prinze
Height: 1.85 (6' 1")
Nickname: Pie
Also Known As: Freddie Prinze Jr., Freddy Prinze Jr.
Spouse: Sarah Michelle Gellar (01 September 2002 – present) 1 child
Awards: 6 wins & 9 nominations
Known for: I Still Know What You Did Last Summer , Scooby, Happily N'Ever After , Delgo , Wing Commander and more.
Watch movies with Freddie Prinze Jr. online
Movie Year
Down to You Down to You 2000
Freddie Prinze Jr. biography

This block contains the information about Freddie Prinze Jr. and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Freddie Prinze Jr. was born in the international women day in 1976. He is a famous American actor, producer and scenario writer. His father was a popular in seventies comic who lived since 1954-till 1977, and his mother is a real estate agent. He had a difficult childhood as his father died when he was one year old, while his mother never remarried, as she loved her husband too much. Freddy grows up in Albuquerque, all of his childhood summers he spent in Puerto Rico with his grandmother from his father’s side. That was the place where he found out everything regarding the Spanish culture, that is why he is fluent in Spanish and Italian languages. Freddy graduated the “La Cueva High School” in Albuquerque and later he relocated to the city where he was born- to Los Angeles. He debut in 1995 while performing in the TV show “Matters family”. In the next years he was mostly performing in the teen movies, like for example in “I know what you have done the last summer”. In 1999 he performed in the movie- “That’s all her”- the role in which made him world fame. He was in a relationship with Kimberly McKallo for three years. But in 2002 he married with the actress Sarah Michelle Gellar. The ceremony was in Puerto Rico. Later Sarah changed her name into Sarah Michelle Prinze. In September 2009 was born their daughter Charlotte.
Where Freddie Prinze Jr. born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Freddie Prinze Jr. was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Freddie Prinze Jr. was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Freddie Prinze Jr. filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Freddie Prinze Jr. acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Scooby-Doo - Fred $84M 2002 $54.2M $153M
Happily N'Ever After - Rick (voice) $47M 2006 $6.61M $15.5M
Delgo - Delgo (voice) $40M 2008 $512K $512K
Wing Commander - Lt. Christopher Blair $30M 1999 $5.11M $11.6M
I Still Know What You Did Last Summer - Ray Bronson $24M 1998 $16.5M $40M
I Know What You Did Last Summer - Ray Bronson $17M 1997 $15.8M $72.2M
Summer Catch - Ryan Dunne $17M 2001 $7.02M $19.7M
Boys and Girls - Ryan Walker $16M 2000 $7.01M $20.6M
Head Over Heels - Jim Winston $14M 2001 $4.8M $10.4M
Shark Bait - Pi (voice) $10M 2006
She's All That - Zack Siler $10M 1999 $16.1M $63.3M
Down to You - Al Connelly $9M 2000 $7.6M $20M
Brooklyn Rules - Michael Turner $8M 2007 $41.8K $398K
Shooting Gallery (video) - Jericho Hudson, Producer $6M 2005
Jack and Jill vs. the World - Jack $4M 2008
New York City Serenade - Owen $1.8M 2007
The House of Yes - Anthony Pascal $1.5M 1997 $63.3K $617K
To Gillian on Her 37th Birthday - Joey Bost 1996 $77.7K $4.14M
Sparkler - Brad 1997 $1.37K $5.49K
Scooby Doo 2: Monsters Unleashed - Fred 2004 $29.4M $84.2M
Salary

We always wonder how much actors are paid for their work. Everything depends on a movie. The list below provides you with the information about Freddie Prinze Jr. salary for the roles played in certain movies.

Movie Year Salary
Scooby-Doo 2002 $2,250,000
Summer Catch 2001 $1,500,000 - $2,000,000
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Andrea Parker photo Andrea Parker
March 8, 1970
Monterey County, California, USA
John Kapelos photo John Kapelos
March 8, 1956
London, Ontario, Canada
Devon Graye photo Devon Graye
March 8, 1987
Mountain View, California, USA
Boris Kodjoe photo Boris Kodjoe
March 8, 1973
Vienna, Austria
Devon Werkheiser photo Devon Werkheiser
March 8, 1991
Atlanta, Georgia, USA
Latest Movies
Bringing Up Bobby
Bringing Up Bobby
Released: 2014-03-22
Life of Crime
Life of Crime
Released: 2014-08-29
The Falls
The Falls
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page