madonna Madonna slams Lady Gaga in new song
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Freddy Rodríguez
Freddy Rodríguez
Advertisement
Freddy Rodríguez info
Born: 17 January, 1975
Height: 1.68 (5' 6")
Also Known As: Freddy Rodrнguez, Freddy Rodriguez, Freddy Capra
Spouse: Elsie ( 1996 – present) 2 children
Awards: Nominated for Primetime Emmy. Another 7 wins & 8 nominations
Known for: Payback , Lady in the Water , Dreamer: Inspired by a True Story , Grindhouse , Poseidon and more.
Freddy Rodríguez biography

This block contains the information about Freddy Rodríguez and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Freddy Rodriguez was born in January 1975 in Illinois in a family from Puerto Rico. His father was a simple worker, while his mother was a housewife, who was taking care of children. By the time he became the alumni of the Lincoln high school in Chicago, he already had not a bad experience of performing on the stage, which counted more than a few plays. Later he played a small role in a drama. The movie was not a very successful one but the actress became noticed, and people started realizing who he was when they were meeting him in the street. On all the parties and film festivals, together with Freddy there is always his wife Easley who was his classmate and who he married right after graduating the school in 1996. Currently the young and beautiful couple has two sons- Elijah and Jean Carlo. Jean Carlo performed in the same movie with his father by the time he was ten. The tough education became the secret weapon of happiness in his family. Today Freddy is a very perspective actor, who performed in the movies of various Hollywood producers, and who is a producer as well. It is interesting to know that he founded a few charity organizations helping people who become the victims of Iraq wars. Also it is interesting to know that specially for advertising the charity organization funds, he created a totally different website.
Where Freddy Rodríguez born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Freddy Rodríguez was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Freddy Rodríguez was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Freddy Rodríguez filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Freddy Rodríguez acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Poseidon - Marco Valentin $160M 2006 $22.2M $60.7M
Lady in the Water - Reggie $75M 2006 $18M $42.3M
Grindhouse - El Wray (segment "Planet Terror") $53M 2007 $11.6M $25M
Payback - Punk Messenger $50M 1999 $21.2M $81.5M
Dreamer: Inspired by a True Story - Manolin $32M 2005 $9.18M $33M
A Walk in the Clouds - Pedro Aragon, Jr. (as Freddy Rodriguez) $20M 1995 $50M
The Pest - Ninja (as Freddy Rodriguez) $17M 1997 $1.82M $3.51M
Bobby - Jose $14M 2006 $69K $11.2M
Can't Hardly Wait - Jock #3 (as Freddy Rodriguez) $10M 1998 $8.03M $25.3M
Dead Presidents - Jose $10M 1995 $24.2M
Havoc - Hector $9M 2005
Soldiers of Fortune - Reed $8M 2011
Harsh Times - Mike Alonzo $2M 2005 $1.97M $3.34M
Al Roach: Private Insectigator (short) - The Fly On The Wall 2004
Good Advice - Actor (uncredited) 2001
My Brother Jack - Joey Casale (as Freddy Capra) 1998
Beyond the City Limits - Topo 2001
Shock Television - Eddie 1998
The Fence - Young Terry Griff 1994
Joseph's Gift - Joseph Keller 1998
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Nate Hartley photo Nate Hartley
January 17, 1992
Ravenna, Ohio, USA
Scott Mechlowicz photo Scott Mechlowicz
January 17, 1981
New York City, New York, USA
Naveen Andrews photo Naveen Andrews
January 17, 1969
London, England, UK
James Earl Jones photo James Earl Jones
January 17, 1931
Arkabutla, Mississippi, USA
Zooey Deschanel photo Zooey Deschanel
January 17, 1980
Los Angeles, California, USA
Latest Movies
Uroki garmonii
Uroki garmonii
Released: 2014-03-26
The Falls
The Falls
Released: 2014-03-20
Cooties
Cooties
Released: 2014-10-10
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page