madonna Madonna slams Lady Gaga in new song
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Fredric Cook
Advertisement
Fredric Cook info
Born: 17 February, 1941
Height: 1.75 (5' 9")
Also Known As: Fredric Cook, Frederic Cook, Frederick Cook, Fred Cook
Spouse: Debra Lynn Cook (24 December 1994 – present)
Known for: Macbeth (video) , Jackson County Jail , Schizoid , Getting Wasted , Cowboys and Angels and more.
Fredric Cook biography

This block contains the information about Fredric Cook and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Born in Rochester, New York Feb. 17, 1941, joined the US Navy in 1958 after high school, went to the University of North Carolina and graduated with a BA in Theatre in 1966, went to New York to study acting with Uta Hagen, Mira Rostova, Bobby Lewis and Michael Shurtleff, joined Actor's Equity Association as R.P.
Where Fredric Cook born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Fredric Cook was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Fredric Cook was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Fredric Cook filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Fredric Cook acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Getting Wasted - Commandant 1980
Jackson County Jail - Hobie (as Frederic Cook) 1976
Schizoid - Willy 1980
Macbeth (video) - Caithness 1981
Cowboys and Angels - Doctor (as Frederic Cook) 2000
True Confessions - Brenda's Trick 1981
Clubhouse Detectives in Scavenger Hunt - Wadsworth 2003
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Denise Richards photo Denise Richards
February 17, 1971
Downers Grove, Illinois, USA
Dominic Purcell photo Dominic Purcell
February 17, 1970
Wallasey, England, UK
Joseph Gordon-Levitt photo Joseph Gordon-Levitt
February 17, 1981
Los Angeles, California, USA
Jason Ritter photo Jason Ritter
February 17, 1980
Los Angeles, California, USA
Bonnie Wright photo Bonnie Wright
February 17, 1991
London, England, UK
Latest Movies
Under the Skin
Under the Skin
Released: 2014-04-04
The Green Inferno
The Green Inferno
Released: 2014-09-05
The Immigrant
The Immigrant
Released: 2014-05-02
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page