pattinson Is FKA Twigs Robert Pattinson's new girlfriend?
Fonts Pro Keyboard
French Stewart
French Stewart
French Stewart info
Born: 20 February, 1964
Birth Name: Milton French Stewart
Height: 1.78 (5' 10")
Spouse: Katherine LaNasa (19 May 1998 – 2009) (divorced)
Awards: 5 nominations
Known for: The Flock , Stargate , Clockstoppers , McHale's Navy , Broken Arrow and more.
Watch movies with French Stewart online
French Stewart biography

This block contains the information about French Stewart and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

His mother is a homemaker and his step-father works in a technological laboratory. He is a graduate of the American Academy of Dramatic Arts with a B.F.A. in Theatre Arts. After graduation, he spent seven years touring in regional theatre. French, by the way, is his real name. It's a family name that's been used for generations. He's French number four.
Where French Stewart born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where French Stewart was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where French Stewart was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

French Stewart filmography

Here you can learn about the movies French Stewart acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Stargate - Lieutenant Ferretti $55M 1994 $71.6M
Broken Arrow - I.R. Crewman $50M 1996 $70.5M
The Flock - Haynes Ownby $35M 2007
McHale's Navy - Happy $31.2M 1997 $2.13M $4.37M
Clockstoppers - Dr. Earl Dopler $26M 2002 $10.1M $37M
Give 'em Hell, Malone - Frankie the Crooner $15M 2009
Dick - The Interviewer $13M 1999 $2.21M $6.24M
If I Had Known I Was a Genius - Public School Principal $4M 2007
Love Stinks - Seth Winnick $4M 1999 $1.34M $2.8M
Leaving Las Vegas - Businessman #2 $3.6M 1995 $32M
Surveillance - Officer Jim Conrad $3.5M 2008 $4.59K $25.4K
The Poison Tasters - Crawford $500K 1995
Duck - Jumper (as French Stewart) $300K 2005
Rain from Stars - Virgil $195K 2010
Beverly Hills Chihuahua 2 (video) - Beverly Hills Dog Show Commentator 2011
Chase the Slut - Co-producer 2010
Opposite Day - Godfrey 2009
Glory Daze - Dennis 1995
Magic Island (video) - Supperstein 1995
Hercules: Zero to Hero (video) - Icarus (voice) 1999
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Sidney Poitier photo Sidney Poitier
February 20, 1927
Miami, Florida, USA
Lili Taylor photo Lili Taylor
February 20, 1967
Glencoe, Illinois, USA
Majandra Delfino photo Majandra Delfino
February 20, 1981
Caracas, Venezuela
Rihanna photo Rihanna
February 20, 1988
St. Michael, Barbados
Willie Garson photo Willie Garson
February 20, 1964
Highland Park, New Jersey, USA
Latest Movies
Black Gold
Black Gold
Released: 2014-03-17
The Crumbles
The Crumbles
Released: 2014-03-20
Begin Again
Begin Again
Released: 2014-07-04
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page