jessica-alba Jessica Alba: I don't want to be stay-at-home mom
Advertisement
Gabriel Macht
Gabriel Macht
Advertisement
Gabriel Macht info
Born: 22 January, 1972
Height: 1.84 (6' 0½")
Also Known As: Gabriel Macht, Gabriel Swann
Spouse: Jacinda Barrett (29 December 2004 – present) 1 child
Awards: 1 nomination
Known for: The Good Shepherd , Bad Company , Whiteout , Behind Enemy Lines , American Outlaws and more.
Watch movies with Gabriel Macht online
Gabriel Macht biography

This block contains the information about Gabriel Macht and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Gabriel Macht S. is best known as the leading character in the film "Spirit". His date of birth is 22.01.1972. Gabriel was born in the Bronx but he spent his childhood in Westchester County, New York. Macht settled in Los Angeles in the late seventies. He debuted as a teenager in the comedy "Why would I lie?" in 1980. However, after this role, he decided to postpone acting career at least until graduation. He returned to the screens in 1991, when he played in the movie “Guilty Until Proven Innocent". After the graduation from the high school, the guy entered the University of Pittsburgh, Carnegie Mellouna. In the 1995th, he starred in the western film "Follow the River"; later Macht starred as an alien from the future in the off-Broadway production "Picasso at the Lapin Agile" by Steve Martin. In 2001 Gabriel got the role of Fran James in a movie with Colin Farrell "American Outlaws". The following role, which Gabriel joined, was the role in the movie "Behind Enemy Lines", and then the actor played a supporting role in an action movie with Chris Rocko and Anthony Hopkins, "Bad Company". Gabriel is a talented, bright and demanded actor of the present.
Where Gabriel Macht born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Gabriel Macht was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Gabriel Macht was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Gabriel Macht filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Gabriel Macht acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Good Shepherd - John Russell, Jr. $90M 2006 $14.1M $59.9M
Bad Company - Officer Seale $70M 2002 $11M $30.2M
Behind Enemy Lines - Stackhouse $40M 2001 $18.7M $59.1M
Whiteout - Robert Pryce $35M 2009 $4.92M $10.3M
American Outlaws - Frank James $35M 2001 $4.86M $13.3M
Love and Other Drugs - Trey Hannigan $30M 2010 $9.74M $32.3M
Middle Men - Buck Dolby $22M 2009 $326K $724K
The Object of My Affection - Steve Casillo $15M 1998 $9.73M $29.1M
Simply Irresistible - Charlie $6M 1999 $2.23M $4.39M
One Way to Valhalla - Bo Durant $1M 2009
The Recruit - Zack 2003 $16.3M $52.8M
The Spirit - The Spirit/Denny Colt 2008 $6.46M $19.8M
Because I Said So - Johnny 2007 $13.1M $42.6M
A Love Song for Bobby Long - Lawson Pines 2004 $28.2K $159K
The Bookie's Lament - Mickey, Producer 2000
Grand Theft Parsons - Gram Parsons 2003
Why Would I Lie? - Jorge (as Gabriel Swann) 1980
101 Ways (The Things a Girl Will Do to Keep Her Volvo) - Dirk 2000
The Adventures of Sebastian Cole - Troy 1998 $12.6K $100K
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
John Hurt photo John Hurt
January 22, 1940
Shirebrook, Derbyshire, England, UK
Olivia d'Abo photo Olivia d'Abo
January 22, 1969
Paddington, London, England, UK
Linda Blair photo Linda Blair
January 22, 1959
St. Louis, Missouri, USA
Jon Lee Brody
January 22, 1984
Palatine, Illinois, USA
Balthazar Getty photo Balthazar Getty
January 22, 1975
Los Angeles, California, USA
Latest Movies
The Retrieval
The Retrieval
Released: 2014-04-02
Night Moves
Night Moves
Released: 2014-05-30
The Double
The Double
Released: 2014-04-04
Rate celebrities
Anne Hathaway photo
Hey, what do you think of Anne Hathaway?
Share this page