1A970F60 Celebrities who don’t support gay rights
Gabrielle Anwar
Gabrielle Anwar
Gabrielle Anwar info
Born: 4 February, 1970
Height: 1.60 (5' 3")
Also Known As: Gabrielle Anwar, Gabriel Anwar
Spouse: John Verea (? – ?) (divorced) 2 children
Awards: 2 nominations
Known for: Body Snatchers , The Three Musketeers , Things to Do in Denver When You're Dead , The Marsh , Sub Down (video) and more.
Watch movies with Gabrielle Anwar online
Gabrielle Anwar biography

This block contains the information about Gabrielle Anwar and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Gabrielle Anwar was born in February 1970 in Lillehammer, which is located in Great Britain. She is an English actress who is mostly famous due to performing Margaret Tudor’s role in the TV show “The Tudors”. She is a very beautiful woman who has charmed everyone in the role of Al Pacino’s partner while he danced tango dance in the movie “The smell of a woman” in 1992. She was studying in the London school of drama and dances. Later she debut on the British television by the time she was fifteen in a mini TV show- “Hide away”. After that she relocated to Hollywood in order to become an actress. After working in a few American and British TV shows she performed the main role in the movie “The wild hearts never give up” in 1991. The peak of her carrier was since 1992 till 1995. Later she performed with Michael J. Fox in the romantic comedy “For love or for the sake of money” in 1993. Also it should be mentioned her role in the movie directed by Abel Ferraris “The body thief’s” which was filmed in 1994 as a remake of the movie by Don Siegel “The invasion of the body thief’s”. Currently she is performing in a few American TV shows between of which we find “Let me know as soon as possible”. She was in a relationship with Judd O’Bryan for four years. But later she married with the actor John Vieira, with whom she has three years: Basil, Paisley and Willow.
Where Gabrielle Anwar born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Gabrielle Anwar was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Gabrielle Anwar was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Gabrielle Anwar filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Gabrielle Anwar acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Three Musketeers - Queen Anne $30M 1993 $53.9M
Sub Down (video) - Laura Dyson $17M 1997
Body Snatchers - Marti Malone $13M 1993 $429K
The Marsh - Claire Holloway $9M 2006
Things to Do in Denver When You're Dead - Dagney $7M 1995 $530K
The Grave - Jordan $4M 1996
Kimberly - Kimberly $1M 1999
9/Tenths - Jessica $1M 2006
iMurders - Lindsay Jefferies $1M 2008
Water Under the Bridge - Catherine 2003
If Looks Could Kill - Mariska 1991 $7.79M
Crazy Eights - Beth Patterson 2006
Wild Hearts Can't Be Broken - Sonora Webster, Soundtrack (performer: "On The Boardwalk In Atlantic City") 1991 $7.3M
For Love or Money - Andy Hart, Soundtrack (performer: "I Could Love a Man (Who Uses His Head)", "The Star-Spangled Banner") 1993 $11M
The Manor - Charlotte Kleiner 1999
Innocent Lies - Celia Graves 1995
Turbulence 3: Heavy Metal (video) - Kate Hayden 2001
Scent of a Woman - Donna 1992 $63.9M
Flying Virus - Ann Bauer 2001
Manifesto - Tina 1988
Gabrielle Anwar video

This part provides videos with Gabrielle Anwar. It is always interesting to see the star on the screen whether it is an interview, movie, or just some video shots from life or professional carrier, etc. Enjoy your viewing!

Burn Notice Cover Shoot with Gabrielle Anwar and Jeffrey Donovan

Burn Notice Gabrielle Anwar on Season 6

Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Jenette Goldstein photo Jenette Goldstein
February 4, 1960
Beverly Hills, Los Angeles, California, USA
Pooja Kumar photo Pooja Kumar
February 4, 1977
St. Louis, Missouri, USA
Bug Hall photo Bug Hall
February 4, 1985
Fort Worth, Texas, USA
Brandin Rackley photo Brandin Rackley
February 4, 1975
Oklaho
Michael A. Goorjian photo Michael A. Goorjian
February 4, 1971
Oakland, California, USA
Latest Movies
Marfa Girl
Marfa Girl
Released: 2014-03-25
Breathe In
Breathe In
Released: 2014-03-28
The Falls
The Falls
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page