trucks7 7 Celebrities Who Worked On the Trucks in The Past
Advertisement
Gale Harold
Gale Harold
Advertisement
Gale Harold info
Born: 10 July, 1969
Birth Name: Gale Morgan Harold III
Height: 1.87 (6' 1½")
Known for: 36K , Passenger Side , Rhinoceros Eyes , Falling for Grace , Scott Walker: 30 Century Man (documentary) and more.
Watch movies with Gale Harold online
Movie Year
Fertile Ground Fertile Ground 2011
Gale Harold biography

This block contains the information about Gale Harold and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Gale Harold was born by the middle of July 1969 in Decatur city which is located in the state of Georgia. Gale was born in Atlanta’s suburbs. He studied a few semesters in the American University located in Washington; as a result he left it for the University of the Fine Arts in San Francisco. Her agent was Susie Landau, who has convinced her starting a carrier of an actress. Gale debut on the New York’s stage of the Broadway theatre in the Austen Pendleton’s play in the year 2001. Later the actor has relocated to the LA in order to be closer to Hollywood where he could attend various castings of the TV shows. It is interesting to know that the actor is not married, though he is actively looking for a soul mate. While translating from the Irish his name means “stranger”, and if from English, it means “thunder”. According to the questionnaire made by one of the most prestigious magazines he enters the list of the sexiest characters performed on the stage. Gale is stating that Toronto has become his native house. He debut as an actor by the time he was only 28 years old, by performing in a few commercial advertisings of cars. His hobby is to restaurateur Old Italian motorcycles.
Where Gale Harold born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Gale Harold was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Gale Harold was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Gale Harold filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Gale Harold acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Rhinoceros Eyes - Detective Phil Barbara $1M 2003
Scott Walker: 30 Century Man (documentary) - Associate Producer $500K 2006
Passenger Side - Karl 2009
Falling for Grace - Andrew James Barrington Jr. 2006
36K - Booker O'Brien 2000
Life on the Ledge - Chaz 2005
Particles of Truth - Morrison Wiley 2003
Fertile Ground - Nate Weaver 2010
Mental Hygiene (short) - David Ryan 2001
Wake - Kyle Riven 2003
The Unseen - Harold 2005
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Thomas Ian Nicholas photo Thomas Ian Nicholas
July 10, 1980
Las Vegas, Nevada, USA
Chiwetel Ejiofor photo Chiwetel Ejiofor
July 10, 1974
Forest Gate, London, England, UK
Fiona Shaw photo Fiona Shaw
July 10, 1958
County Cork, Ireland
Gina Bellman photo Gina Bellman
July 10, 1966
Auckland, New Zealand
Sofía Vergara photo Sofía Vergara
July 10, 1972
Barranquilla, Colombia
Latest Movies
The Raid 2
The Raid 2
Released: 2014-03-28
Tar
Tar
Released: 2014-03-26
Calvary
Calvary
Released: 2014-08-01
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page