jason-segal Jason Segel collects puppets
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Garrett Bennett
Advertisement
Garrett Bennett info
Born: 1 January, 1970
Also Known As: Garrett Bennett, Gareth Bennett
Known for: Magic in the Water , End of the Icon (short) , Tall as Trees , Bullets in Harriett (short) , Ringside Seats at Victory Point (video short) and more.
Garrett Bennett biography

This block contains the information about Garrett Bennett and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Garrett Bennett, just completed The Spy and the Sparrow starring Eric Roberts, Elisabeth Rohm and David Rasche which will make it's world Premiere at the Seattle International Film Festival.
Where Garrett Bennett born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Garrett Bennett was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Garrett Bennett was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Garrett Bennett filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Garrett Bennett acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Tall as Trees - Co-producer $1M 2008
End of the Icon (short) - Director, Writer (written by) $30K 1995
Bullets in Harriett (short) - Associate Producer $5.25K 2008
Magic in the Water - Christian, Patient #2 (as Gareth Bennett) 1995 $2.64M
Ringside Seats at Victory Point (video short) - Voice of Premier (voice) 2009
Photo Booth (short) - Lawyer 2010
The Vanishing - Cop at Gas Station (as Gareth Bennett) 1993 $14.5M
Farewell to Harry - Director, Writer (screenplay) (story), Producer 2002
A Relative Thing - Director, Co-producer 2003
Crimes of the Past - Director 2009
Shuffle (short) - Director, Writer (writer) 2010
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Nicole Gale Anderson photo Nicole Gale Anderson
January 1, 1970
August 1990
Craig Robinson photo Craig Robinson
January 1, 1970
October 1971
Humphrey Bogart photo Humphrey Bogart
January 1, 1970
New York City, New York, U
Jessica Brown-Findlay photo Jessica Brown-Findlay
January 1, 1970
September 1989
Max Irons photo Max Irons
January 1, 1970
October 1985
Latest Movies
The Grand Budapest Hotel
The Grand Budapest Hotel
Released: 2014-03-28
What If
What If
Released: 2014-08-01
Hollow
Hollow
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Anne Hathaway photo
Hey, what do you think of Anne Hathaway?
Share this page