jessica-alba Jessica Alba: I don't want to be stay-at-home mom
Garrett Hedlund
Garrett Hedlund
Garrett Hedlund info
Born: 3 September, 1984
Birth Name: Garrett John Hedlund
Height: 1.89 (6' 2½")
Awards: 2 nominations
Known for: Eragon , Friday Night Lights , Four Brothers , Troy , TRON: Legacy and more.
Garrett Hedlund biography

This block contains the information about Garrett Hedlund and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Garrett Hedlund made his acting debut in Troy, a huge Hollywood production with names such as Brad Pitt, Liam Neeson, Eric Bana and Brian Cox around him. After Troy, he landed a role in Four Brothers, along Mark Wahlberg, following it with Eragon, playing Murtagh. After that, he joined Lindsay Lohan and Jane Fonda in Georgia Rule which turned out to be a flop. Recently, he has starred along with Jeff Bridges in Tron: Legacy and in Country Strong with Gwyneth Paltrow and Tim McGraw. He will be playing Dean Moriarty in the movie adaptation of On the Road by Jack Kerouac.
Where Garrett Hedlund born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Garrett Hedlund was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Garrett Hedlund was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Garrett Hedlund filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Garrett Hedlund acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Troy - Patroclus $175M 2004 $46.9M $133M
TRON: Legacy - Sam Flynn $170M 2010 $44M $167M
Eragon - Murtagh $100M 2006 $23.2M $75M
Four Brothers - Jack Mercer $45M 2005 $21.2M $74.5M
Friday Night Lights - Don Billingsley $30M 2004 $20.3M $61.2M
Georgia Rule - Harlan $20M 2007 $6.77M $18.9M
Country Strong - Beau Hutton, Soundtrack (performer: "Silver Wings", "Friends In Low Places", "Hard Out Here", "Chances Are", "Give In To Me", "Hide Me Babe", "Turn Loose All The Horses", "Timing Is E $15M 2010 $30K $18.8M
Death Sentence - Billy Darley 2007 $5.34M $9.53M
News
First ‘Pan’ trailer shows Neverland’s magical origins

Warner Bros. have released the first trailer for their Peter Pan adaptation, Pan, starring Hugh ...

See Garrett Hedlund as a Sexy Young Hook in the Pan Trailer

We're still not sure how we feel about the pictures of Hugh Jackman as Blackbeard , but now we ...

See Hugh Jackman, Rooney Mara, Garrett Hedlund in Eye-Popping ‘Pan’ First Look (Photos)

Joe Wright is certainly putting his own spin on J.M. Barrie's “Peter Pan,” judging by the first ...

Garrett Hedlund video

This part provides videos with Garrett Hedlund. It is always interesting to see the star on the screen whether it is an interview, movie, or just some video shots from life or professional carrier, etc. Enjoy your viewing!

Garrett Hedlund Talks Womanizing 'On The Road'

Garrett Hedlund "Chances Are" Music Video: Country Strong Soundtrack

Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Costas Mandylor photo Costas Mandylor
September 3, 1962
Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
Holt McCallany photo Holt McCallany
September 3, 1964
New York City, New York, USA
Nichole Hiltz photo Nichole Hiltz
September 3, 1978
Hanover, Massachusetts, USA
Charlie Sheen photo Charlie Sheen
September 3, 1965
New York City, New York, USA
Eileen Brennan photo Eileen Brennan
September 3, 1932
Los Angeles, California, USA
Latest Movies
It Felt Like Love
It Felt Like Love
Released: 2014-03-21
The Pirate Fairy
The Pirate Fairy
Released: 2014-04-01
Hateship Loveship
Hateship Loveship
Released: 2014-04-11
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page