Miley-Cyrus Miley Cyrus: Elvis Presley twerked
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Gary Dourdan
Gary Dourdan
Advertisement
Gary Dourdan info
Born: 11 December, 1966
Birth Name: Gary Robert Durdin
Height: 1.88 (6' 2")
Spouse: Roshumba Williams ( 1992 – 1994) (divorced)
Awards: 4 wins & 6 nominations
Known for: Batman: Gotham Knight (video) , Alien: Resurrection , Impostor , Playing God , The Magnificent Cooly and more.
Watch movies with Gary Dourdan online
Where Gary Dourdan born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Gary Dourdan was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Gary Dourdan was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Gary Dourdan filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Gary Dourdan acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Alien: Resurrection - Christie $70M 1997 $25.8M $47.7M
Impostor - Captain Burke $40M 2001 $3.02M $6.11M
Playing God - Yates $12M 1997 $1.94M $4.05M
Batman: Gotham Knight (video) - Detective Crispus Allen (voice) $3.5M 2008
The Magnificent Cooly-T - Dominick $2.3M 2009
Black August - George L. Jackson $1.5M 2007
Dancing in September - Actor (uncredited) $850K 2000
Trois - Jermaine Davis $200K 2000 $201K $1.16M
Wanted: Soulful Energy Xchange (video) - Gary $35K 2002
60 Seconds of Distance (short) - Dylan $35K 2006
Billabong Odyssey (documentary) - Soundtrack (writer: "Brazi Licks") (performer: "Brazi Licks"), Musician (guitar) 2003 $54K $54K
Get That Number (short) - James 1997
The Weekend - Thierry 1999 $16.3K $31K
The Paper - Copy Guy 1994 $38.8M
New Jersey Turnpikes - Actor 1999
Weekend at Bernie's II - Cartel Man #2 1993 $12.7M
Fire! - Phil May 2008
Sunset Park - Dreadlock Guy 1996 $10M
Scar City - Sgt. Dan Creedy 1998
Fool's Paradise - Derek 1997
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Bess Armstrong photo Bess Armstrong
December 11, 1953
Baltimore, Maryland, USA
Mos Def photo Mos Def
December 11, 1973
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Hailee Steinfeld photo Hailee Steinfeld
December 11, 1996
California, USA
Max Martini photo Max Martini
December 11, 1969
Kingston, New York, USA
Nikki Benz photo Nikki Benz
December 11, 1981
Ukrainian SSR, USSR [now Ukraine]
Latest Movies
Haunt
Haunt
Released: 2014-03-20
The Perfect House
The Perfect House
Released: 2014-03-25
The Love Section
The Love Section
Released: 2014-03-25
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page