jessica-alba Jessica Alba: I don't want to be stay-at-home mom
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Gary Grubbs
Gary Grubbs
Gary Grubbs info
Born: 14 November, 1949
Birth Name: Jon Gary Grubbs
Height: 1.93 (6' 4")
Spouse: Glenda Meadows Grubbs (? – present)
Known for: Deja Vu , Gone Fishin' , Runaway Jury , The X Files , All the King's Men and more.
Gary Grubbs biography

This block contains the information about Gary Grubbs and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Gary and his wife Glenda, moved to Los Angeles in 1977 for Gary to pursue a writing career. He went on an open call as an actor, got the part, and now two hundred parts later Gary is still acting. Gary and Glenda now have a home in Mississippi and an apartment in Los Angeles and Gary works both the southern and L.A. markets.
Where Gary Grubbs born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Gary Grubbs was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Gary Grubbs was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Gary Grubbs filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Gary Grubbs acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Deja Vu - Police Lieutenant #2 $75M 2006 $20.6M $64M
The X Files - Fire Captain Miles Cooles $66M 1998 $30.1M $83.9M
Runaway Jury - Dobbs $60M 2003 $11.8M $49.4M
All the King's Men - Sheriff $55M 2006 $3.67M $7.22M
Gone Fishin' - Phil Beasly $53M 1997 $5.78M $19.7M
JFK - Al Oser $40M 1991 $70.4M
Ray - Billy Ray $40M 2004 $20M $75.3M
The Astronaut's Wife - NASA Director $34M 1999 $4.03M $10.7M
Homeland Security - Police Chief Malone $25M 2008
The Bad Lieutenant: Port of Call - New Orleans - Chief of Police $25M 2009 $245K $1.7M
Double Take - Timothy Jarret McReady $24M 2001 $11.7M $29.8M
The Border - Honk $22M 1982
Nadine - Cecil $12M 1987 $5.67M
Deal - Mr. Stillman $5M 2008 $35.3K $57.2K
The Last Time - Toby Margolin $4M 2006
Journey of Redemption - Harvey $350K 2002
And God Created Woman - Rupert Willis, Robin's Parole Officer 1988 $717K
Say Yes - Will 1986
Honkytonk Man - Jim Bob 1982 $4.5M
Silkwood - Randy Fox 1983 $35.6M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Laura Ramsey photo Laura Ramsey
November 14, 1982
Brandon, Wisconsin, USA
Graham Patrick Martin photo Graham Patrick Martin
November 14, 1991
Thibodaux, Louisiana, USA
D.B. Sweeney photo D.B. Sweeney
November 14, 1961
Shoreham, Long Island, New York, USA
David Moscow photo David Moscow
November 14, 1974
New York City, New York, USA
Harland Williams photo Harland Williams
November 14, 1962
Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Latest Movies
Child of God
Child of God
Released: 2014-04-28
The Raid 2
The Raid 2
Released: 2014-03-28
Cheap Thrills
Cheap Thrills
Released: 2014-03-21
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page