jason-segal Jason Segel collects puppets
Gary Kent
Gary Kent
Gary Kent info
Born: 7 June, 1933
Also Known As: Gary Kent, Donald Brody, Michael Brody, Phillip Brady, Phillip Brody
Spouse: Tomi Barrett (03 July 1977 – 08 September 2005) (her death) 6 children
Known for: Color of Night , BubbaHo, The War Lord , Phantom of the Paradise , Groom Lake and more.
Gary Kent biography

This block contains the information about Gary Kent and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Gary Kent was born on a wheat ranch at Walla Walla, Washington, the son of Arthur E. and Iola Kent. He graduated from Renton High School, Renton, Washington, and attended the University of Washington, where he studied Journalism, played football and pole-vaulted on the track team. He was a member of Alpha Sigma Phi fraternity. After college, he entered the Naval Air Corps, where he wrote promotion and publicity for the Navy's elite flying team, The Blue Angels.
Where Gary Kent born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Gary Kent was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Gary Kent was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Gary Kent filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Gary Kent acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Color of Night - Stunts (Hollywood) $40M 1994 $19.7M
The War Lord - Electrician (uncredited) $3.5M 1965
Phantom of the Paradise - Unit Manager $1.3M 1974
BubbaHo-Tep - Stunt Coordinator $1M 2002
Groom Lake - Stunt Driver $750K 2002
The Born Losers - Special Effects (AIP) $360K 1967 $36M
Psych-Out - Thug's leader, Stunt Coordinator, Stunts, Special Effects $200K 1968
Hell's Bloody Devils - Hit Man, Stunts $150K 1970
Targets - Gas Tank Worker, Special Effects (uncredited) $130K 1968
The Shooting - Stunts $75K 1967
Ride in the Whirlwind - Actor, Stunt Coordinator (High Desert Productions) (uncredited) $70K 1965
Schoolgirls in Chains - Frank Barrows, Production Manager $45K 1973
Sappho Darling - Brigitte's Date (uncredited) 1968
The Savage Seven - Lansford, Stunts 1968
Legion of the Doomed - Radio Operator 1958
Nymphs (Anonymous) - Employee with Handgun (as Phillip Brody) 1968
A Man Called Dagger - Stunt Coordinator (MGM), Stunt Double (Paul Mantee), Special Effects 1968
The Thrill Killers - Gary 1964
The Angry Breed - Stunt Coordinator (Commonwealth United), Special Effects 1968
Single Room Furnished - Set Constructor 1968
News
Baseball. Purdue Takes on Two of the MAC's Finest for Midweek Action

Purdue baseball continues midweek play with games against two of the Mid-American Conference's ...

Government of Canada Support Helps Markham Software Company Grow and Create Jobs

FedDev Ontario Minister Gary Goodyear, along with Thornhill MP Peter Kent, announced up to $625,000 ...

Premier League Darts: Scots ace Gary Anderson admits he is 'dreading' his world champion homecoming at the Hydro

Gary Anderson admits to feeling the pressure ahead of his return to Scotland for his Premier League ...

Gary Kent video

This part provides videos with Gary Kent. It is always interesting to see the star on the screen whether it is an interview, movie, or just some video shots from life or professional carrier, etc. Enjoy your viewing!

He Showed Me Real Courage - It Is Written Oceania with Gary Kent

Feeding Your Soul with Shawn Boonstra & Gary Kent - It Is Written Oceania

Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
William Forsythe photo William Forsythe
June 7, 1955
Bedford-Stuyvesant, Brooklyn, New York, USA
Gia Carides photo Gia Carides
June 7, 1964
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Colleen Camp photo Colleen Camp
June 7, 1953
San Francisco, California, USA
Kim Rhodes photo Kim Rhodes
June 7, 1969
Portland, Oregon, USA
Larisa Oleynik photo Larisa Oleynik
June 7, 1981
Santa Clara County, California, USA
Latest Movies
Legends of Oz: Dorothy's Return
Legends of Oz: Dorothy's Return
Released: 2014-05-09
The Human Race
The Human Race
Released: 2014-06-21
Child of God
Child of God
Released: 2014-04-28
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page