jessica-alba Jessica Alba: I don't want to be stay-at-home mom
Gawtti
Gawtti
Gawtti info
Born: 26 February, 1968
Birth Name: Vincent Rook Devoux
Height: 1,72 m
Nickname: King Folsom
Known for: The Italian Job and more.
Gawtti biography

This block contains the information about Gawtti and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Gawtti is a singer who is a part of the band Boo Yaa T.R.I.B.E. It is interesting to know that the band itself was at the beginning formed by four brothers. Who started their musical activity in their father's baptist church. Little by little they changed their music from the religious one, into hip hop music of the street style. They started their music activity in 1988, and are active till current.
Where Gawtti born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Gawtti was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Gawtti was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Gawtti filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Gawtti acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Italian Job - Skinny Pete $60M 2003 $19.5M $106M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Taylor Dooley photo Taylor Dooley
February 26, 1993
Grosse Pointe, Michigan, USA
Jennifer Grant photo Jennifer Grant
February 26, 1966
Burbank, California, USA
Shiloh Fernandez photo Shiloh Fernandez
February 26, 1985
Ukiah, California, USA
Shalim Ortiz photo Shalim Ortiz
February 26, 1979
San Juan, Puerto Rico
Greg Germann photo Greg Germann
February 26, 1958
Houston, Texas, USA
Latest Movies
Apartment 4E
Apartment 4E
Released: 2014-03-20
Easy Rider: The Ride Back
Easy Rider: The Ride Back
Released: 2014-03-25
Pelo malo
Pelo malo
Released: 2014-05-01
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page