demi Demi Lovato feels body confident thanks to Kim Kardashian
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Gábor P. Koltai
Advertisement
Gábor P. Koltai info
Born: 3 July, 1972
Birth Name: Gábor Koltai
Also Known As: Gбbor P. Koltai, Koltai Gбbor, Gabor Koltai, Gбbor Koltai
Known for: Vacsora (short) , The Prefab People , Megy a gцzцs , Colossal Sensation! and more.
Gábor P. Koltai biography

This block contains the information about Gábor P. Koltai and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Gabor P Koltai is one of the top young producers in Central Europe. Based in Budapest, Hungary Gabor is the son of two of Hungary's best known actors', Robert Koltai and Judit Pogany. He is a trained economist who turned his financial and creative talent to filmmaking and has made a name for himself in Europe's fastest growing market.

Koltai is currently co producing the 3 million dollar comedy, "The Outsiders" starring Michael Madsen, and Adrian Paul.
Where Gábor P. Koltai born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Gábor P. Koltai was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Gábor P. Koltai was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Gábor P. Koltai filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Gábor P. Koltai acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Megy a gцzцs - Producer, Writer (writer) $1M 2007
The Prefab People - Gyerek (as Koltai Gбbor) 1982
Colossal Sensation! - Producer 2004
Vacsora (short) - Producer 2008
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Tommy Flanagan photo Tommy Flanagan
July 3, 1965
Glasgow, Scotland
Olivia Munn photo Olivia Munn
July 3, 1980
Oklahoma, USA
Ludivine Sagnier photo Ludivine Sagnier
July 3, 1979
La Celle-Saint-Cloud, Yvelines, France
Patrick Wilson photo Patrick Wilson
July 3, 1973
Norfolk, Virginia, USA
Shawnee Smith photo Shawnee Smith
July 3, 1970
Orangeburg, South Carolina, USA
Latest Movies
Half of a Yellow Sun
Half of a Yellow Sun
Released: 2014-07-01
Joe
Joe
Released: 2014-04-09
The Two Faces of January
The Two Faces of January
Released: 2014-05-16
Rate celebrities
Anne Hathaway photo
Hey, what do you think of Anne Hathaway?
Share this page