Chris+O+Dowd Chris O'Dowd never returns borrowed designer suits
Geneviève Appleton
Geneviève Appleton
Geneviève Appleton info
Born: 25 October, 1970
Also Known As: Geneviиve Appleton, Genevieve Appleton
Spouse: Orhan Anafarta (30 June 2003 – present)
Known for: Calling the Minstrel (video short) , A Garden's Family (documentary short) , Such a Long Journey , Past Perfect , Partly Private (documentary) and more.
Where Geneviève Appleton born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Geneviève Appleton was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Geneviève Appleton was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Geneviève Appleton filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Geneviève Appleton acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Partly Private (documentary) - Writer (narration) 2009
Such a Long Journey - Development Assistant 1998 $44.4K $92.9K
Past Perfect - Line Producer, Executive Production Development 2002
Calling the Minstrel (video short) - Producer, Writer, Director, Editor 2009
A Garden's Family (documentary short) - Producer, Writer (writer), Director, Editor 1995
Whole New Thing - Associate Producer (development) 2005 $4.95K $11.4K
Lawn and Order - Head Researcher 1994
Wilby Wonderful - Associate Producer, Post-production Manager 2004
Martha, Ruth & Edie - Actress 1988
Actors' Transformation: The Work of Deena Levy and Her Students (documentary) - Producer, Writer (writer), Director, Editor, Cinematographer 2003
One Magic Christmas - Actress (as Genevieve Appleton) 1985
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Michael Weston photo Michael Weston
October 25, 1973
New York City, New York, USA
Mehcad Brooks photo Mehcad Brooks
October 25, 1980
Austin, Texas, USA
Nancy Cartwright photo Nancy Cartwright
October 25, 1957
Kettering, Ohio, USA
Katy Perry photo Katy Perry
October 25, 1984
Santa Barbara, California, USA
Kevin Michael Richardson photo Kevin Michael Richardson
October 25, 1964
Bronx, New York City, New York, USA
Latest Movies
Released: 2014-04-24
Yves Saint Laurent
Yves Saint Laurent
Released: 2014-06-25
The Green Inferno
The Green Inferno
Released: 2014-09-05
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page