trucks7 7 Celebrities Who Worked On the Trucks in The Past
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Geno Monteiro
Geno Monteiro
Advertisement
Geno Monteiro info
Born: 18 September, 1974
Birth Name: Eugene Anthony Monteiro II
Height: 1.79 (5' 10½")
Known for: Best Kept Secret (short) , The Company We Keep , Unrequited (short) , Leverage and more.
Geno Monteiro biography

This block contains the information about Geno Monteiro and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Since he was a little boy Geno has always dreamed of being a Major League baseball player. That dream ended in his first year of college when a line drive hit him in the temple just fifteen feet from home plate

Not being able to watch another baseball season on campus Geno went to London on a study abroad trip for his senior year. In London as a student and audience member he experienced theatre for the first time.
Where Geno Monteiro born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Geno Monteiro was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Geno Monteiro was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Geno Monteiro filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Geno Monteiro acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Leverage - Brendan $100K 2005
Best Kept Secret (short) - Dwayne $20K 2006
Unrequited (short) - Will Franklin $4K 2008
The Company We Keep - Eric 2010
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Beth Grant photo Beth Grant
September 18, 1949
Gadsden, Alabama, USA
James Marsden photo James Marsden
September 18, 1973
Stillwater, Oklahoma, USA
James Gandolfini photo James Gandolfini
September 18, 1961
Westwood, New Jersey, USA
Fred Willard photo Fred Willard
September 18, 1939
Shaker Heights, Ohio, USA
Aisha Tyler photo Aisha Tyler
September 18, 1970
San Francisco, California, USA
Latest Movies
Child of God
Child of God
Released: 2014-04-28
Hit List
Hit List
Released: 2014-03-20
Anna's Struggle
Anna's Struggle
Released: 2014-03-25
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page