Jennifer-Lawrence Jennifer Lawrence might join Chris Martin on tour
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Geoff Stults
Geoff Stults
Geoff Stults info
Born: 15 December, 1977
Birth Name: Geoffrey Manton Stults
Height: 1.92 (6' 3½")
Known for: Thank You, Good Night , D.E.B.S. , The Express , Wedding Crashers , The Break and more.
Watch movies with Geoff Stults online
Geoff Stults biography

This block contains the information about Geoff Stults and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Geoff Stults was born in December 1977 in Detroit. By the time he was five years old he moved with his family of Pikes Peak which is located in Colorado. His sportive talent was shown in the beginning of nineties- in the school Manta Springs where he was attracted by four kinds of sports, but best of all he was showing himself as a quarterback of a football team. The abilities of the young man were quite good that is why he was accepted in the team of the Whittier College in California where he discovered his talent of wide receiver. In the school he was showing great interest towards theater game, but his current carrier stepped back while giving a place to the football carrier. While getting closer to becoming a member of the university team he began realizing that he will not be able to build a professional carrier in America. That is hwy he graduated the college with a degree in politics and went to Europe in order to play a semiprofessional football in Austria. By the end of nineties his perspectives in the carrier became smaller that is why he got back to California. He worked with the same agent as his brother George who was an actor as well. They lived in the same apartment and there were a lot of times when they were being in a competing situation as there were no enough roles for both of them.
Where Geoff Stults born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Geoff Stults was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Geoff Stults was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Geoff Stults filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Geoff Stults acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Break-Up - Mike $52M 2006 $39.2M $119M
Wedding Crashers - Craig $40M 2005 $33.9M $209M
The Express - Bob Lundy $40M 2008 $4.56M $9.59M
D.E.B.S. - Bobby $3.5M 2004 $56.4K $96.8K
Thank You, Good Night - Frat Boy $1.2M 2001
Day 73 with Sarah (short) - Steve $50K 2007
Carjacking (short) - Tom $25K 2006
In the Mix - Chad 2005 $4.45M $10.1M
She's Out of My League - Cam 2010 $9.78M $31.6M
I Hope They Serve Beer in Hell - Dan 2009 $367K $1.43M
Hot for Teachers (video short) - Jack Slater 2010
No Place Like Home - Moses 2001
Bring It on Again (video) - Football Player 2004
King's Highway - Todd King 2002
Nantucket - Steve Foster 2002
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Adam Brody photo Adam Brody
December 15, 1979
San Diego, California, USA
Don Johnson photo Don Johnson
December 15, 1949
Flat Creek, Missouri, USA
Tim Conway photo Tim Conway
December 15, 1933
Willoughby, Ohio, USA
Charlie Cox photo Charlie Cox
December 15, 1982
London, England, UK
Michelle Dockery photo Michelle Dockery
December 15, 1981
Essex, England, UK
Latest Movies
Antboy
Antboy
Released: 2014-04-16
Make Your Move
Make Your Move
Released: 2014-04-18
Apartment 4E
Apartment 4E
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page