joan-rivers Joan Rivers still in coma
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Geoff Tate
Advertisement
Geoff Tate info
Born: 14 January, 1959
Birth Name: Jeffrey Wayne Tate
Nickname: GT
Also Known As: Geoff Tate, Queensrяche
Spouse: Susan M. Tate ( March 1996 – present) 2 children
Sue E. Tate (21 July 1990 – 17 January 1996) (divorced)
Known for: Queensryche: Operation Livecrime (video) , The Burningmoore Incident , Queensrяche: Mindcrime at the Moore (video) , The Adventures of Ford Fairlane and more.
Where Geoff Tate born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Geoff Tate was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Geoff Tate was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Geoff Tate filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Geoff Tate acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Queensryche: Operation Livecrime (video) - Composer $500K 2001
The Burningmoore Incident - Narrator/Performer 2010
The Adventures of Ford Fairlane - Soundtrack (writer: "Last Time in Paris") 1990 $21.4M
Queensrяche: Mindcrime at the Moore (video) - Nikki 2007
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
LL Cool J photo LL Cool J
January 14, 1968
Bay Shore, Long Island, New York, USA
Faye Dunaway photo Faye Dunaway
January 14, 1941
Bascom, Florida, USA
Holland Taylor photo Holland Taylor
January 14, 1943
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Kevin Durand photo Kevin Durand
January 14, 1974
Thunder Bay, Ontario, Canada
Kerri Green photo Kerri Green
January 14, 1967
Fort Lee, New Jersey, USA
Latest Movies
Blue Ruin
Blue Ruin
Released: 2014-04-25
The Grand Budapest Hotel
The Grand Budapest Hotel
Released: 2014-03-28
Laggies
Laggies
Released: 2014-09-26
Rate celebrities
Anne Hathaway photo
Hey, what do you think of Anne Hathaway?
Share this page