Chris+O+Dowd Chris O'Dowd never returns borrowed designer suits
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Geoffrey Palmer
Advertisement
Geoffrey Palmer info
Born: 4 June, 1927
Birth Name: Geoffrey Dyson Palmer
Height: 1.80 (5' 11")
Spouse: Sally Green (23 March 1963 – present) 2 children
Known for: Anna and the King , Flushed Away , Piccadilly Jim , Tomorrow Never Dies , Peter Pan and more.
Watch movies with Geoffrey Palmer online
Geoffrey Palmer biography

This block contains the information about Geoffrey Palmer and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Born in London on June 4th, 1927, Geoffrey Palmer worked in an imports office and then as an accountant before his girlfriend persuaded him to join the local amateur dramatics society. Eventually he became assistant stage manager at Croydon's Grand Theatre, and then spent several years touring with rep. His first roles on TV came in comedy series such as those of Harry Worth and Arthur Askey. He is now a familiar face on British television.
Where Geoffrey Palmer born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Geoffrey Palmer was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Geoffrey Palmer was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Geoffrey Palmer filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Geoffrey Palmer acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Flushed Away - Special Thanks $149M 2006 $18.8M $64.5M
Tomorrow Never Dies - Admiral Roebuck $110M 1997 $25.1M $125M
Peter Pan - Sir Edward Quiller Couch $100M 2003 $11.1M $48.4M
Anna and the King - Lord John Bradley $75M 1999 $5.22M $39.3M
Piccadilly Jim - Bayliss $15M 2004
Beyond the Limit - Belfrage: British Ambassador $11.8M 1983 $4.8M
A Fish Called Wanda - Judge $7.5M 1988 $63.5M
Inside Rooms: 26 Bathrooms, London & Oxfordshire, 1985 (documentary short) - Narrator, Special Thanks 1985
The Outsider - Colonel Wyndham 1980
The Madness of King George - Warren 1994 $15.2M
Cast a Giant Shadow - David (uncredited) 1966
Her Majesty, Mrs. Brown - Henry Ponsonby 1997 $76.3K $9.22M
Ring of Treason - Police officer 1964
Hawks - SAAB Salesman 1988
A Prize of Arms - MP motorcycle outrider 1962
The Pink Panther 2 - Joubert 2009 $11.6M $35.9M
Incident at Midnight - Dr. Tanfield 1963
O Lucky Man! - Examination doctor/Basil Keyes 1973
Rat - The Doctor 2000 $1.81K $2.5K
The Battle of Billy's Pond - First Policeman 1976
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
T.J. Miller photo T.J. Miller
June 4, 1981
Denver, Colorado, USA
Jordan Hinson photo Jordan Hinson
June 4, 1991
El Paso, Texas, USA
Keith David photo Keith David
June 4, 1956
Harlem, New York, USA
Noah Wyle photo Noah Wyle
June 4, 1971
Hollywood, California, USA
Russell Brand photo Russell Brand
June 4, 1975
Grays, Essex, England, UK
Latest Movies
The Double
The Double
Released: 2014-04-04
Frank
Frank
Released: 2014-05-02
Bhopal: A Prayer for Rain
Bhopal: A Prayer for Rain
Released: 2014-03-30
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page