joan-rivers Joan Rivers still in coma
Advertisement
George Clinton
George Clinton
Advertisement
George Clinton info
Born: 22 July, 1941
Height: 1.75 (5' 9")
Nickname: Dr. Funkenstein
Also Known As: George Clinton, George Clinton and the Parliament-Funkadelic
Awards: Nominated for Primetime Emmy. Another 1 win
Known for: Charlie's Angels , Click , The Taking of Pelham 1 2 3 , Bruce Almighty , The Green Hornet and more.
Where George Clinton born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where George Clinton was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where George Clinton was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

George Clinton filmography

Here you can learn about the movies George Clinton acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Green Hornet - Soundtrack (writer: "The Humpty Dance") $120M 2011 $33.5M $87.2M
The Taking of Pelham 1 2 3 - Soundtrack (writer: "99 Problems") $100M 2009 $23.4M $65.5M
Charlie's Angels - Soundtrack (writer: "The Humpty Dance") $92M 2000 $40.1M $125M
Bruce Almighty - Soundtrack (writer: "Atomic Dog") $81M 2003 $85.7M $243M
Click - Soundtrack (writer: "Give Up the Funk (Tear the Roof Off the Sucker)" (1975)) $70M 2006 $40M $137M
The Long Kiss Goodnight - Soundtrack (writer: "(Not Just) Knee Deep") $65M 1996 $9.07M $33.3M
Casper - Soundtrack (writer: "Same Song") $50M 1995 $100M
Legally Blonde 2: Red, White & Blonde - Soundtrack (writer: "Atomic Dog (Dogs of the World Unite Remix)") (performer: "Atomic Dog (Dogs of the World Unite Remix)") $45M 2003 $22.2M $89.8M
Super Mario Bros. - Soundtrack ("WALK THE DINOSAUR") $42M 1993 $20.9M
8 Mile - Soundtrack (writer: "Temptations") $41M 2002 $51.2M $117M
Boomerang - Soundtrack (performer: "Atomic Dog") ("Atomic Dog") $40M 1992 $70.1M
Nothing But Trouble - Soundtrack (writer: "Same Song") $40M 1991 $8.48M
Howard the Duck - Soundtrack (writer: "Howard the Duck") (performer: "Howard the Duck") $35M 1986 $16.3M
Friday Night Lights - Soundtrack (writer: "Bring the Noise") $30M 2004 $20.3M $61.2M
Bulworth - Soundtrack (writer: "Hay") $30M 1998 $142K $26.5M
Meet the Spartans - Soundtrack (writer: "Humpty Dance") $30M 2008 $18.5M $38.2M
No Strings Attached - Soundtrack (writer: "99 PROBLEMS") $25M 2011 $19.7M $51.8M
Never Been Kissed - Soundtrack (writer: "Me, Myself and I") $25M 1999 $11.8M $55.5M
Romeo Must Die - Soundtrack (writer: "Come Back in One Piece") $25M 2000 $18M $56M
Undercover Brother - Soundtrack (writer: "Give Up The Funk (Tear The Roof Off The Sucker)", "Undercova Funk (We Got The Funk)") $25M 2002 $12M $38.2M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Franka Potente photo Franka Potente
July 22, 1974
Dьlmen bei Mьnster, West Germany (now Germany)
Rhys Ifans photo Rhys Ifans
July 22, 1968
Haverfordwest, Pembrokeshire, Wales, UK
Willem Dafoe photo Willem Dafoe
July 22, 1955
Appleton, Wisconsin, USA
John Leguizamo photo John Leguizamo
July 22, 1964
Bogotб, Colombia
A.J. Cook photo A.J. Cook
July 22, 1978
Oshawa, Ontario, Canada
Latest Movies
Hateship Loveship
Hateship Loveship
Released: 2014-04-11
Panic Button
Panic Button
Released: 2014-03-19
Re-Kill
Re-Kill
Released: 2014-03-25
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page