Jennifer-Lawrence Jennifer Lawrence might join Chris Martin on tour
Fonts Pro Keyboard
George Eads
George Eads
Advertisement
George Eads info
Born: 1 March, 1967
Birth Name: George Coleman Eads III
Height: 1.80 (5' 11")
Awards: 1 win & 4 nominations
Known for: Dust to Dust and more.
George Eads biography

This block contains the information about George Eads and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

George Coleman Eads was born in March 1967 in Fort Wart, which is located in the state of Texas. His father Arthur Eads was a retired juryman, and his mother was a school inspector. He grew up in Belton city which is located in the Texas state, where he was a local football star. After he graduated the school in 1985, he went to the Texas University in Lubbock where he was studying marketing. In nineties he graduated the supreme education and started working as an agent who was spreading copying machines. He worked in that field fro a long time, till he decided to try realizing his old dream of becoming an actor. That is why he relocated to LA in 1994, and started attending different TV and cinema auditions. He debut in an unknown movie released in 1994 by a independent studio. The next year he was already performing in one episode of a famous TV show. Soon after that he started performing in a TV show directed by Aaron Spelling, though his character was “killed” at the beginning of the show. Later he was getting mostly the supporting roles in movies, till he was invited to play the main one in a biopic movie. It is interesting to know that in March 2009 according to one famous magazine he was called as the sexiest man of the year.
Where George Eads born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where George Eads was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where George Eads was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

George Eads filmography

Here you can learn about the movies George Eads acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Dust to Dust - Black Wolf 1994
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Justin Bieber photo Justin Bieber
March 1, 1994
Stratford, Ontario, Canada
Dirk Benedict photo Dirk Benedict
March 1, 1945
Helena, Montana, USA
Ron Howard photo Ron Howard
March 1, 1954
Duncan, Oklahoma, USA
Jack Davenport photo Jack Davenport
March 1, 1973
Suffolk, England, UK
Javier Bardem photo Javier Bardem
March 1, 1969
Las Palmas de Gran Canaria, Gran Canaria, Canary Islands, Spain
Latest Movies
Uroki garmonii
Uroki garmonii
Released: 2014-03-26
The Grand Budapest Hotel
The Grand Budapest Hotel
Released: 2014-03-28
Cuban Fury
Cuban Fury
Released: 2014-04-11
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page