jessica-alba Jessica Alba: I don't want to be stay-at-home mom
Fonts Pro Keyboard
George Loving Jackson
George Loving Jackson info
Born: 22 January, 1970
Height: 1.77 (5' 9½")
Also Known As: George L. Jackson, George Lovin
Known for: The Luau , The Trial , The Script (short) , All Lies on Me (video) and more.
George Loving Jackson biography

This block contains the information about George Loving Jackson and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

George Loving Jackson was born and raised in Los Angeles, California. Raised by a single mother of two, George has experienced more things in this life than the average person living. George was shot five times January 6, 1991 by an jealous ex-girlfriend which he survived. George was homeless for five months living in his car going from house to house in an out of hotels trying survive in LA.
Where George Loving Jackson born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where George Loving Jackson was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where George Loving Jackson was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

George Loving Jackson filmography

Here you can learn about the movies George Loving Jackson acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
All Lies on Me (video) - Porn Stud, Casting Director $500K 2007
The Luau - Tarrence 2001
The Trial - PJ 2002
The Script (short) - Scott 2002
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Piper Laurie photo Piper Laurie
January 22, 1932
Detroit, Michigan, USA
Olivia d'Abo photo Olivia d'Abo
January 22, 1969
Paddington, London, England, UK
Balthazar Getty photo Balthazar Getty
January 22, 1975
Los Angeles, California, USA
John Hurt photo John Hurt
January 22, 1940
Shirebrook, Derbyshire, England, UK
Diane Lane photo Diane Lane
January 22, 1965
New York City, New York, USA
Latest Movies
Rubberneck
Rubberneck
Released: 2014-03-20
The Perfect House
The Perfect House
Released: 2014-03-25
Legends of Oz: Dorothy's Return
Legends of Oz: Dorothy's Return
Released: 2014-05-09
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page