jessica-alba Jessica Alba: I don't want to be stay-at-home mom
Fonts Pro Keyboard
George Newbern
George Newbern
Advertisement
George Newbern info
Born: 10 December, 1964
Height: 1.79 (5' 10½")
Also Known As: George Newbern, George Newburn
Spouse: Marietta DePrima ( 1990 – present) 3 children
Known for: Father of the Bride Part II , Batman: Gotham Knight (video) , Switching Channels , Saw VI , Theodore Rex (video) and more.
Watch movies with George Newbern online
Movie Year
3 Day Test 3 Day Test 2012
Where George Newbern born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where George Newbern was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where George Newbern was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

George Newbern filmography

Here you can learn about the movies George Newbern acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Theodore Rex (video) - Theodore Rex (voice) $33M 1995
Father of the Bride Part II - Bryan MacKenzie $30M 1995 $76.6M
Switching Channels - Siegenthaler $18M 1988 $9.13M
Saw VI - Harold Abbott $11M 2009 $14.1M $27.7M
Batman: Gotham Knight (video) - Man in Black/Guido/Man/Youth 3 (voice) $3.5M 2008
Doppelganger - Patrick Highsmith $3M 1993
Sublime (video) - Frank/PVS Host $1.8M 2007
Next of Kin - Robert $1M 2008
Locker 13 (short) - Robert Diener (segment "Midnight Blues") $10K 2009
DC Showcase: Superman/Shazam!: The Return of Black Adam (video short) - Superman/Clark Kent (voice) 2010
Adventures in Babysitting - Dan Lynch 1987 $34.4M
A Dennis the Menace Christmas (video) - Henry Mitchell 2007
It Takes Two - Travis Rogers 1988 $344K
Paramedics - Uptown 1988 $403K
Friends & Lovers - Ian Wickham 1999 $33.5K $94.6K
My Little Girl - Woody 1986
Fireflies in the Garden - Jimmy Lawrence (as George Newburn) 2008
Little Sister - Mike 1992
The Patient (short) - George 2009
Father of the Bride - Bryan MacKenzie 1991 $89.3M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Summer Phoenix photo Summer Phoenix
December 10, 1978
Winter Park, Florida, USA
Emmanuelle Chriqui photo Emmanuelle Chriqui
December 10, 1977
Montreal, Quebec, Canada
Xavier Samuel photo Xavier Samuel
December 10, 1983
Hamilton, Victoria, Australia
Fionnula Flanagan photo Fionnula Flanagan
December 10, 1941
Dublin, Ireland
Kristine DeBell photo Kristine DeBell
December 10, 1954
Chatham, New York, USA
Latest Movies
The Raid 2
The Raid 2
Released: 2014-03-28
Wiener Dog Nationals
Wiener Dog Nationals
Released: 2014-12-16
It Felt Like Love
It Felt Like Love
Released: 2014-03-21
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page