jessica-alba Jessica Alba: I don't want to be stay-at-home mom
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Georgina Burgess
Advertisement
Georgina Burgess info
Born: 22 July, 1943
Birth Name: Georgina Leslie Allen Nicholson
Height: 1.70 (5' 7")
Nickname: Georgie Allen
Also Known As: Georgina Burgess, Georgie Allen
Spouse: Kennith Burgess (07 November 1963 – present) 3 children
Georgina Burgess biography

This block contains the information about Georgina Burgess and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Georgina Leslie Allen Burgess (maiden name Nicholson) was born in the East End of London. She studied dance and finished her RAD in ballet. At 16 she had the opportunity of dancing with London shows and ended up touring Europe. She later became a dancer for the Ready Steady Go Show until its final show in 1966. She continued to dance until she moved with her husband Kennith Burgess and children, John, Emma, and Adam to California in 1980.
Where Georgina Burgess born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Georgina Burgess was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Georgina Burgess was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
John Leguizamo photo John Leguizamo
July 22, 1964
Bogotб, Colombia
Selena Gomez photo Selena Gomez
July 22, 1992
Grand Prairie, Texas, USA
Rhys Ifans photo Rhys Ifans
July 22, 1968
Haverfordwest, Pembrokeshire, Wales, UK
Sharni Vinson photo Sharni Vinson
July 22, 1983
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
A.J. Cook photo A.J. Cook
July 22, 1978
Oshawa, Ontario, Canada
Latest Movies
The Green Inferno
The Green Inferno
Released: 2014-09-05
God Help the Girl
God Help the Girl
Released: 2014-07-01
Make Your Move
Make Your Move
Released: 2014-04-18
Rate celebrities
Anne Hathaway photo
Hey, what do you think of Anne Hathaway?
Share this page