demi Demi Lovato feels body confident thanks to Kim Kardashian
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Gerald Home
Advertisement
Gerald Home info
Born: 18 October, 1950
Height: 1.83 (6')
Also Known As: Gerald Home, Gerry Home
Known for: Star Wars: Episode VI , Chatroom , Little Shop of Horrors , London Boulevard , Bumbledown: The Lives and Times of Ronald Reagan and more.
Gerald Home biography

This block contains the information about Gerald Home and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Gerald was born and raised in Belfast, Northern Ireland, and emigrated to Australia with his family when he was 16. He started acting while at university in Australia and spent three years as an actor/teacher before moving to London to study at the Drama Studio.
Where Gerald Home born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Gerald Home was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Gerald Home was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Gerald Home filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Gerald Home acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Star Wars: Episode VI - Return of the Jedi - Tessek/Mon Calamari Officer (uncredited), Mime Artist ( / "Tessek-Squid Head" and "Mon Calamari Officer") (uncredited) $32.5M 1983 $16.3M $309M
Little Shop of Horrors - Puppeteer (uncredited) $25M 1986 $38.7M
Bumbledown: The Lives and Times of Ronald Reagan - Puppeteer (uncredited) 1989
Chatroom - Tony Layton 2010
London Boulevard - Undertaker 2010
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Jean-Claude Van Damme photo Jean-Claude Van Damme
October 18, 1960
Berchem-Sainte-Agathe, Brussels, Belgium
Zac Efron photo Zac Efron
October 18, 1987
San Luis Obispo, California, USA
Vincent Spano photo Vincent Spano
October 18, 1962
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Erin Moran
October 18, 1960
Burbank, California, USA
Arliss Howard photo Arliss Howard
October 18, 1954
Independence, Missouri, USA
Latest Movies
28 Hotel Rooms
28 Hotel Rooms
Released: 2014-03-20
Pelo malo
Pelo malo
Released: 2014-05-01
Uroki garmonii
Uroki garmonii
Released: 2014-03-26
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page