madonna Madonna slams Lady Gaga in new song
Advertisement
Gerald McRaney
Gerald McRaney
Advertisement
Gerald McRaney info
Born: 19 August, 1947
Birth Name: Gerald Lee McRaney
Height: 1.85 (6' 1")
Nickname: Mackie
Also Known As: Gerald McRaney, Gerald Mc Raney, Jerald McRaney
Spouse: Delta Burke (28 May 1989 – present)
Pat Moran (14 November 1981 – ?) (divorced) 1 child
Beverly Root ( 1967 – 1971) (divorced) 2 children
Awards: 1 nomination
Known for: Saving Shiloh , The A, Get Low , The NeverEnding Story , Hansel & Gretel and more.
Watch movies with Gerald McRaney online
Gerald McRaney biography

This block contains the information about Gerald McRaney and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Gerald McRaney was born in August 1947 in Collins city which is located in the state of Mississippi. He started being interested in art of performance by the time he got a knee trauma, while playing football in the school. That is why he had to stay away from the sportive games. He had too much free time that is why at some point he entered the dramatic lesson in the school, and really liked that. That is why he went to the art performance courses in Mississippi. Later he got the job of main theater director’s assistant in New Orleans, and some time later started performing in different spectacles. Gerald is married with the actress Delta Burch, and he has two homes, one in Louisiana and another one in Mississippi. He started the carrier from performing in the first place in the TV show “Black Hat” which was quite a popular one and in which he spent a lot of years. It is interesting to know that during his carrier he was performing mostly the “good guy” on the stage, while he was always dreaming of some negative role. Currently he is performing mostly some detective’s role, which is mostly due to his physical appearance. He is working on the CBS channel. And debut on it since performing in a episode of the movie “Night Gallery”.
Where Gerald McRaney born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Gerald McRaney was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Gerald McRaney was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Gerald McRaney filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Gerald McRaney acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The A-Team - Gen. Russell Morrison, Stunt Double $110M 2010 $25.7M $77.2M
The NeverEnding Story - Bastian's Father $27M 1984
Get Low - Rev. Gus Horton $7.5M 2009 $88.2K $9.13M
Saving Shiloh - Ray Preston 2006
Hansel & Gretel - Father 2002 $100K $100K
Comanche - Colonel Samuel Sturgis 2000
The Brain Machine - Willie West 1977
Jackals - Jake Wheeler 1986 $492K
Women and Bloody Terror - Terrance Bradford 1969
Night of Bloody Horror - Wesley Stuart 1969
Blind Vengeance - Actor 1994
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Matthew Perry photo Matthew Perry
August 19, 1969
Williamstown, Massachusetts, USA
Jim Carter photo Jim Carter
August 19, 1948
Harrogate, Yorkshire, England, UK
Erika Christensen photo Erika Christensen
August 19, 1982
Seattle, Washington, USA
Tammin Sursok photo Tammin Sursok
August 19, 1983
Johannesburg, South Africa
Callum Blue photo Callum Blue
August 19, 1977
London, England, UK
Latest Movies
Cuban Fury
Cuban Fury
Released: 2014-04-11
Only Lovers Left Alive
Only Lovers Left Alive
Released: 2014-04-11
Laggies
Laggies
Released: 2014-09-26
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page