trucks7 7 Celebrities Who Worked On the Trucks in The Past
Geraldine Somerville
Geraldine Somerville info
Born: 19 May, 1967
Birth Name: Geraldine Margaret Agnew-Somerville
Spouse: Bill Osbourne-Young ( December 1995 – present) 3 children
Awards: 5 wins & 2 nominations
Known for: Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban , Harry Potter and the Half, Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix , Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire , Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1 and more.
Geraldine Somerville biography

This block contains the information about Geraldine Somerville and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Geraldine Somerville, the daughter of a retired financial expert and an antique dealer, was born in Co. Meath, Ireland. She went to dance classes from the age of six and, at the tender age of eight, was sent to a boarding school in Tring, Hertfordshire. There she was taught ballet. She left at 16, but continued her studies in London and ended up at the Guildhall Drama School (1989) in London. She was virtually unknown as an actress.
Where Geraldine Somerville born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Geraldine Somerville was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Geraldine Somerville was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Geraldine Somerville filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Geraldine Somerville acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1 - Lily Potter $250M 2010 $125M $292M
Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince - Lily Potter $250M 2009 $77.8M $302M
Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix - Lily Potter $150M 2007 $77.1M $292M
Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire - Lily Potter $150M 2005 $102M $290M
Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban - Lily Potter $130M 2004 $93.7M $249M
Harry Potter and the Sorcerer's Stone - Lily Potter $125M 2001 $90.3M $318M
Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets - Lily Potter (uncredited) $100M 2002 $88.4M $262M
Gosford Park - Louisa Stockbridge $15M 2001 $1.57M $41.3M
Close My Eyes - Natalie's Boss 1991 $136K
Haunted - Kate 1995
Re-inventing Eddie - Jeanie Harris 2002
Sixty Six - Alice Barrie 2006 $9.36K $225K
Jilting Joe - Olivia 1997
True Blue - Ruth MacDonald 1996
A Business Affair - Saleswoman 1994
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Lily Cole photo Lily Cole
May 19, 1988
Torquay, Devon, England, UK
Sanoe Lake photo Sanoe Lake
May 19, 1979
Kauai, Hawaii, USA
James Fox photo James Fox
May 19, 1939
London, England, UK
Jayne Wisener photo Jayne Wisener
May 19, 1987
Ballymoney, Northern Ireland, UK
Drew Fuller photo Drew Fuller
May 19, 1980
Atherton, California, USA
Latest Movies
Bad Words
Bad Words
Released: 2014-03-28
Hit List
Hit List
Released: 2014-03-20
Love Eternal
Love Eternal
Released: 2014-04-24
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page