jessica-alba Jessica Alba: I don't want to be stay-at-home mom
Geri Jewell
Geri Jewell info
Born: 13 September, 1956
Birth Name: Geraldine Ann Jewell
Height: 1.61 (5' 3½")
Spouse: Richard Pimentel (27 June 1992 – 15 September 2002) (divorced)
Known for: The Night of the White Pants , Nice Dreams and more.
Geri Jewell biography

This block contains the information about Geri Jewell and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Geri Jewell is an American actress. She was born on September 13 in 1956. Unfortunately, Geri was diagnosed with cerebral palsy. Geri, being ill got a regular role in series “The Facts of Life” on a primetime. Also she was a lesbian, so the actress shocked the audience with her purpose to live as a usual person. In her autobiography she wrote: “I’m walking as straight as I can”. Also Geri wrote about troubles, which she has with cerebral palsy. She hopes that her book will help the people that have same problems, who are diagnosed with cerebral palsy. Actress always loves to discuss about tax problems, drug addiction and her illness, which will stop her life someday. Recently Geri Jewell appeared in the HBO show “Deadwood”. The show’s creator, David Milch decided that Geri is who he needs when he saw her at a Santa Monica pharmacy in 2002. There Geri was buying medication for chronic neck pain. Geri Jewell was nominated on many awards such as “Founders Award” in 1992, “Independent Living Legacy Award” in 2005 and in 2006 “National Rehabilitation Hospital Victory Award.
Where Geri Jewell born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Geri Jewell was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Geri Jewell was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Geri Jewell filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Geri Jewell acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Night of the White Pants - Aunt Lolly $1M 2006
Nice Dreams - Mental Patient (uncredited) 1981
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Louis Mandylor photo Louis Mandylor
September 13, 1966
Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
Jacqueline Bisset photo Jacqueline Bisset
September 13, 1944
Weybridge, Surrey, England, UK
Isiah Whitlock Jr. photo Isiah Whitlock Jr.
September 13, 1954
South Bend, Indiana, USA
Barbara Bain photo Barbara Bain
September 13, 1931
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Ben Savage photo Ben Savage
September 13, 1980
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Latest Movies
Cheap Thrills
Cheap Thrills
Released: 2014-03-21
Oculus
Oculus
Released: 2014-04-11
The Sacrament
The Sacrament
Released: 2014-05-01
Rate celebrities
Anne Hathaway photo
Hey, what do you think of Anne Hathaway?
Share this page