Jennifer-Lawrence Jennifer Lawrence might join Chris Martin on tour
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Germán Cobos
Advertisement
Germán Cobos info
Born: 7 July, 1927
Birth Name: Germán Sánchez Hernández-Cobos
Also Known As: Germбn Cobos, German Cobos, Jerry Cobb, Kh. Kobos
Spouse: Visitaciуn Peralta ( 1957 – ?)
Known for: The Happy Sixties , Ama Rosa , El amor empieza en sбbado , Destino: Barajas , Forte perduto and more.
Where Germán Cobos born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Germán Cobos was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Germán Cobos was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Germán Cobos filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Germán Cobos acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Happy Sixties - Pablo 1963
El amor empieza en sбbado - Actor 1961
Forte perduto - Actor (as Jerry Cobb) 1963
Destino: Barajas - Actor 1965
Ama Rosa - Actor 1960
The Castilian - Abderramбn 1963
Abuelita Charlestуn - Actor 1962
El puente de la ilusiуn - Actor 1965
Taxi for Tobruk - Jean Ramirez 1960
El hombre del expreso de Oriente - Actor 1962
Brillante porvenir - Antonio 1965
One Step Forward - Actor 1960
Hйroes de blanco - Actor 1962
Doomed Fort - Paul Driscoll (as Jerry Cobb) 1965
At Five in the Afternoon - Josй Бlvarez 1961
La bella Lola - Actor 1962
Apache Fury - Actor 1964
I tromboni di Fra Diavolo - Il colonnello Chamonis 1962
Despedida de soltero - Miguel 1961
Pariahs of Glory - Albertini 1964
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Kirsten Vangsness photo Kirsten Vangsness
July 7, 1972
Los Angeles County, California, USA
Julianna Guill photo Julianna Guill
July 7, 1987
Winston-Salem, North Carolina, USA
Shelley Duvall photo Shelley Duvall
July 7, 1949
Houston, Texas, USA
Robin Weigert photo Robin Weigert
July 7, 1969
Washington, District of Columbia, USA
Hamish Linklater photo Hamish Linklater
July 7, 1976
Great Barrington, Massachusetts, USA
Latest Movies
The Two Faces of January
The Two Faces of January
Released: 2014-05-16
Breathe In
Breathe In
Released: 2014-03-28
The Human Race
The Human Race
Released: 2014-06-21
Rate celebrities
Anne Hathaway photo
Hey, what do you think of Anne Hathaway?
Share this page