Jennifer-Lawrence Jennifer Lawrence might join Chris Martin on tour
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Gerrit Graham
Advertisement
Gerrit Graham info
Born: 27 November, 1949
Also Known As: Gerrit Graham, Gerritt Graham, Bud T. Chud
Known for: Child's Play 2 , One True Thing , Walker , Used Cars , The Little Mermaid and more.
Gerrit Graham biography

This block contains the information about Gerrit Graham and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Gerrit Graham was born on November 27, 1949 in New York City. He grew up in St. Louis, Missouri, Chicago, Illinois and Grosse Pointe, Michigan. Gerrit made his acting debut at age eight in a Detroit Art Institute stage production of "Winnie the Pooh." Graham was the president of the dramatic association as a high school student at Groton and general manager of the Columbia Players while studying at Columbia University.
Where Gerrit Graham born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Gerrit Graham was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Gerrit Graham was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Gerrit Graham filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Gerrit Graham acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Little Mermaid - Additional Voices (voice) (uncredited), Writer (additional dialogue) $40M 1989 $9.81M $110M
One True Thing - Oliver Most $30M 1998 $6.61M $23.2M
Child's Play 2 - Phil Simpson $13M 1990 $28.5M
Used Cars - Jeff $8M 1980
Walker - Norvell Walker $5.8M 1987 $257K
Philadelphia Experiment II - Dr. William Mailer/Friedrich Mahler $5M 1993
Phantom of the Paradise - Beef $1.3M 1974
Chopping Mall - Technician Nessler $800K 1986
Home Movies - James Byrd $400K 1980
Tunnel Vision - Freddie (as Gerritt Graham) $250K 1976
Stick It in Detroit - Captain John Willoughby $200K 2008
Greetings - Lloyd Clay $39K 1968
The Man with One Red Shoe - Carson 1985 $8.6M
The Creature Wasn't Nice - Rodzinski 1983
Class Reunion - Bob Spinnaker 1982 $10.1M
The Annihilators - Ray Track 1985
New Magic (short) - Jeremy 1983
Old Boyfriends - Sam The Fisherman 1979
TerrorVision - Stanley Putterman 1986
Bobbie Jo and the Outlaw - Magic Ray (also as Gerritt Graham) 1976
Salary

We always wonder how much actors are paid for their work. Everything depends on a movie. The list below provides you with the information about Gerrit Graham salary for the roles played in certain movies.

Movie Year Salary
Chopping Mall 1986 $600.00
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Jaleel White photo Jaleel White
November 27, 1976
Pasadena, California, USA
Sharlto Copley photo Sharlto Copley
November 27, 1973
Johannesburg, South Africa
James Avery photo James Avery
November 27, 1948
Atlantic City, New Jersey, USA
Jessica Grace Smith
November 27, 1988
Dannevirke, New Zeala
William Fichtner photo William Fichtner
November 27, 1956
Mitchell Field Air Force Base, East Meadow, Long Island, New York, USA
Latest Movies
The Grand Budapest Hotel
The Grand Budapest Hotel
Released: 2014-03-28
Bringing Up Bobby
Bringing Up Bobby
Released: 2014-03-22
The Art of the Steal
The Art of the Steal
Released: 2014-06-20
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page