Miley-Cyrus Miley Cyrus: Elvis Presley twerked
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Giancarlo Esposito
Giancarlo Esposito
Advertisement
Giancarlo Esposito info
Born: 26 April, 1958
Birth Name: Giancarlo Giuseppe Alessandro Esposito
Height: 1.73 (5' 8")
Spouse: Joy McManigal ( 1995 – present) 4 children
Awards: 3 wins & 2 nominations
Known for: Last Holiday , Malcolm X , The Cotton Club , Monkeybone , Ali and more.
Watch movies with Giancarlo Esposito online
Where Giancarlo Esposito born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Giancarlo Esposito was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Giancarlo Esposito was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Giancarlo Esposito filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Giancarlo Esposito acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Ali - Cassius Marcellus Clay, Sr. $107M 2001 $10.2M $58.2M
Monkeybone - Hypnos $75M 2001 $2.69M $5.41M
The Cotton Club - Bumpy Hood $58M 1984 $25.9M
Last Holiday - Senator Dillings $45M 2006 $15.5M $38.4M
Malcolm X - Thomas Hayer $33M 1992 $48.2M
Harley Davidson and the Marlboro Man - Jimmy Jiles $23M 1991 $7.43M
Derailed - Detective Church $22M 2005 $12.2M $36M
Twilight - Reuben Escobar $20M 1998 $5.87M $15M
Waiting to Exhale - David Matthews (uncredited) $16M 1995 $66.2M
Mo' Better Blues - Left Hand Lacey (Piano) $10M 1990 $16.2M
Maximum Overdrive - Videoplayer $10M 1986 $7.43M
Carlito's Way: Rise to Power (video) - Little Jeff $9M 2005
Smoke - OTB Man #1, Tommy $7M 1995 $8.35M
School Daze - Julian $6.5M 1988 $14.5M
Do the Right Thing - Buggin Out $6.5M 1989 $27.5M
The Usual Suspects - Jack Baer, FBI $6M 1995 $23.3M
Gospel Hill - Dr. Palmer, Producer, Director $6M 2008
Rain - Ken Arnold $5M 2006
Blind Horizon - J.C. Reynolds $5M 2003
Rabbit Hole - Auggie $5M 2010 $53.8K $1.53M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Jet Li photo Jet Li
April 26, 1963
Beijing, China
Jason Earles photo Jason Earles
April 26, 1977
San Diego, California, USA
Marianne Jean-Baptiste photo Marianne Jean-Baptiste
April 26, 1967
London, England, UK
Carol Burnett photo Carol Burnett
April 26, 1933
San Antonio, Texas, USA
Tom Welling photo Tom Welling
April 26, 1977
New York City, New York, USA
Latest Movies
A Most Wanted Man
A Most Wanted Man
Released: 2014-03-31
Filth
Filth
Released: 2014-04-24
Outpost: Black Sun
Outpost: Black Sun
Released: 2014-03-22
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page