jessica-alba Jessica Alba: I don't want to be stay-at-home mom
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Gianna Patton
Advertisement
Gianna Patton info
Born: 5 July, 1978
Birth Name: Hilary Gianna Patton
Height: 1.75 (5' 9")
Nickname: Gia
Also Known As: Gianna Judge, Gia Judge, Gianna Patton-Judge
Known for: The Truth About Miranda , The Thing Below (video) and more.
Gianna Patton biography

This block contains the information about Gianna Patton and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Gianna Patton was born in Canada in Oromocto, New Brunswick in the family of two very talented teachers. Since her childhood, her parents were teaching her the importance of selfepression. This way she took part in the majority of school projects and performances, and once she was noticed by a Hollywood's recruit, who has offered her a role in a small project, this way she started the career of an actress. In 2001 she met Christopher Judge, whom she married in 2011, their first child Chole Jolie was born in February 2005. In is interesting to know that they were engaged for six years until the wedding.
Where Gianna Patton born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Gianna Patton was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Gianna Patton was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Gianna Patton filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Gianna Patton acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Thing Below (video) - Maggie $1.5M 2004
The Truth About Miranda - Candy 2004
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Claudia Wells photo Claudia Wells
July 5, 1966
Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
Kathryn Erbe photo Kathryn Erbe
July 5, 1965
Newton, Massachusetts, USA
Pruitt Taylor Vince photo Pruitt Taylor Vince
July 5, 1960
Baton Rouge, Louisiana, USA
RZA photo RZA
July 5, 1969
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Michael Stuhlbarg photo Michael Stuhlbarg
July 5, 1968
Long Beach, California, USA
Latest Movies
Noah
Noah
Released: 2014-03-20
Half of a Yellow Sun
Half of a Yellow Sun
Released: 2014-07-01
The Crumbles
The Crumbles
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page