joan-rivers Joan Rivers still in coma
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Gil Gerard
Gil Gerard
Advertisement
Gil Gerard info
Born: 23 January, 1943
Birth Name: Gilbert C. Gerard
Height: 1.85 (6' 1")
Spouse: Bobi Leonard (30 June 1987 – 1989) (divorced)
Connie Sellecca (28 October 1979 – 1987) (divorced) 1 child
? ( 1970 – 1977) (divorced)
? (? – ?) (divorced)
Known for: Dire Wolf , Looking for Bruce , Some of My Best Friends Are , Soldier's Fortune , Psycho Hillbilly Cabin Massacre! (short) and more.
Watch movies with Gil Gerard online
Gil Gerard biography

This block contains the information about Gil Gerard and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Gil Gerard was born on January 23, 1943 in Little Rock, Arkansas, USA and did a good deal of acting in high school. He attended the University of Arkansas but dropped out before graduation. He landed a job as an industrial chemist. He became regional manager of a large chemical company headed by governor Wynn Rockefeller in a few years.
Where Gil Gerard born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Gil Gerard was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Gil Gerard was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Gil Gerard filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Gil Gerard acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Psycho Hillbilly Cabin Massacre! (short) - Narrator $26K 2007
Some of My Best Friends Are - Scott 1971
Dire Wolf - Col. Hendry 2009
Soldier's Fortune - Robert E. Lee Jones 1991
Looking for Bruce - Richard 1996
Hooch - Actor, Producer 1977
Air Rage (video) - Victor Quinn 2001
Fury to Freedom - Officer 1985
The Stepdaughter (video) - Jesse Conner 2000
Airport '77 - Frank Powers 1977
Fugitive Mind (video) - Karl Gardner 1999
Man on a Swing - Donald Forbes 1974
Mom, Can I Keep Her? (video) - Reinhart 1998
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Ewen Bremner photo Ewen Bremner
January 23, 1972
Edinburgh, Scotland, UK
Tiffani Thiessen photo Tiffani Thiessen
January 23, 1974
Long Beach, California, USA
David Patrick Kelly photo David Patrick Kelly
January 23, 1951
Detroit, Michigan, USA
Mariska Hargitay photo Mariska Hargitay
January 23, 1964
Santa Monica, California, USA
Julia Jones photo Julia Jones
January 23, 1981
Boston, Massachusetts, USA
Latest Movies
Make Your Move
Make Your Move
Released: 2014-04-18
Calvary
Calvary
Released: 2014-08-01
Panic Button
Panic Button
Released: 2014-03-19
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page