demi Demi Lovato feels body confident thanks to Kim Kardashian
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Gillian Zinser
Gillian Zinser
Advertisement
Gillian Zinser info
Born: 4 November, 1985
Birth Name: Gillian Amalia Zinser
Also Known As: Gillian Zinser, Amalia Zinser
Gillian Zinser biography

This block contains the information about Gillian Zinser and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Gillian Zinser was born in the beginning of November 1985. It is interesting to know that Gillian debut on the theatre stage, but later she began working in various TV shows, from which she got roles in the cinema quite fast, but those were mostly insignificant and small roles. She was dreaming of a carrier in the cinema since her childhood that became the main aim of her life. Even her parents were not obeying their daughter’s desire to become an actress. Till the filming time she was studying in the NY University. Since the early years of her life she was attending a variety of courses of Performing Arts, also she was studying in a quite prestigious school. At the beginning of her carrier she was playing mostly supporting or guest roles in various TV shows. Also the actress was cooperating with a lot of TV channels. Though those TV projects, and reality shows, were not brining some great fame to her. After that she played in a few movies, but was honored mostly with supporting roles. In the last time she began being interested with a big quantity of modeling agencies. Though she didn’t spent al lot of time in the professional modeling industry. And by the end of the year 2011 is planned the release of the first movie in which she played the main role.
Where Gillian Zinser born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Gillian Zinser was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Gillian Zinser was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Markie Post photo Markie Post
November 4, 1950
Palo Alto, California, USA
Kathy Griffin photo Kathy Griffin
November 4, 1960
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Travis Van Winkle photo Travis Van Winkle
November 4, 1982
Victorville, California, USA
Justine Waddell photo Justine Waddell
November 4, 1976
Johannesburg, South Africa
Matthew McConaughey photo Matthew McConaughey
November 4, 1969
Uvalde, Texas, USA
Latest Movies
Panic Button
Panic Button
Released: 2014-03-19
What If
What If
Released: 2014-08-01
Black Gold
Black Gold
Released: 2014-03-17
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page