Miley-Cyrus Miley Cyrus: Elvis Presley twerked
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Gina Garza
Gina Garza info
Born: 12 June, 1984
Height: 1.52 (5')
Nickname: GG / Lil' Momma
Known for: Fireflies in the Garden , The Bong Connection , Balls Out: Gary the Tennis Coach , The Magnificent Dead , Man of the House and more.
Gina Garza biography

This block contains the information about Gina Garza and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Gina Garza was born and raised in the Rio Grande Valley. In high school her peers voted her Most Popular & Most Beautiful, Class President, & Varsity Cheerleading Captain. Her senior year in high school she enrolled in a TV class and decided to pursue RTF in college. Gina received a Bachelor Degree of Science in Radio/TV/Film from the University of Texas at Austin.
Where Gina Garza born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Gina Garza was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Gina Garza was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Gina Garza filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Gina Garza acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Man of the House - Campus Girl (uncredited) $40M 2005 $8.92M $19.1M
The Magnificent Dead - Assistant Producer $1.2M 2010
The Bong Connection - Cafe Couple, Key Makeup Artist 2006
Fireflies in the Garden - Airport Passenger (uncredited) 2008
Balls Out: Gary the Tennis Coach - Tennis Fan (uncredited) 2009
Elvis and Anabelle - Miss Colorado River Bend 2007
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Frances O'Connor photo Frances O'Connor
June 12, 1967
Wantage, Oxfordshire, England, UK
Dave Franco photo Dave Franco
June 12, 1985
Palo Alto, California, USA
Kendra Wilkinson photo Kendra Wilkinson
June 12, 1985
San Diego, California, USA
Tim DeKay photo Tim DeKay
June 12, 1963
Ithaca, New York, USA
Timothy Busfield photo Timothy Busfield
June 12, 1957
Lansing, Michigan, USA
Latest Movies
Nymphomaniac: Vol. II
Nymphomaniac: Vol. II
Released: 2014-04-04
The Naughty Room
The Naughty Room
Released: 2014-03-20
Marfa Girl
Marfa Girl
Released: 2014-03-25
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page