pattinson Is FKA Twigs Robert Pattinson's new girlfriend?
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Gina Gershon
Gina Gershon
Advertisement
Gina Gershon info
Born: 10 June, 1962
Birth Name: Gina L. Gershon
Awards: 3 nominations
Known for: Showgirls , Face/Off , The Insider , P.S. I Love You , Driven and more.
Gina Gershon biography

This block contains the information about Gina Gershon and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Gina Gershon is an American film and stage actress. The date of birth is June 10, 1962. Her hometown is Los Angeles, USA. Gina grew up in the family of businessman and designer. Gina graduated from the high school in Beverly Hills and the University, where she got a BA of Fine Arts. In eighth grade, she finally made her debut on the school stage, and from that moment life gave her the specific meaning. At the age of 16 she left home and went to San Francisco and decided to do a theatrical career. After graduating from the university, Gina has played in several theaters at the same time, torn between Los Angeles and San Francisco. Her unusual appearance, reminiscent of Reykel Welch, was soon noticed by Hollywood. But the role was so small that it didn't not even fit the definition of a "supporting role". In the television movie, which was called “Sinatra”, Gina played the role of Nancy, the daughter of a famous American singer. This role helped Gershon to show herself as a talented actress and her acting career increased. The audience found out the Gershon as a serious actress after her role in the movie “Strippers”. There she played the role of the diva of erotic show Crystal Conners. But the most famous role was in the movie “Contract”. Also Gina tried herself as a singer. Gershon is a talented actress and singer.
Where Gina Gershon born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Gina Gershon was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Gina Gershon was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Gina Gershon filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Gina Gershon acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Insider - Helen Caperelli $90M 1999 $6.71M $29M
Face/Off - Sasha Hassler $80M 1997 $23.4M $112M
Driven - Cathy Heguy $72M 2001 $12.2M $32.6M
Showgirls - Cristal Connors $40M 1995 $20.3M
P.S. I Love You - Sharon $30M 2007 $9.28M $53.7M
She's So Lovely - Special Thanks $18M 1997 $7.22M
Jungle Fever - Angie's Neighbor (scenes deleted) $14M 1991 $32.5M
Five Minarets in New York - Maria $12M 2010
Slackers - Girl at Trendy Club (uncredited) $11M 2002 $2.79M $4.81M
What Love Is - Rachel $8.5M 2007
Out of Season - Eileen Phillips $6M 2004
Delirious - Dana $5M 2006 $19K $86K
Bound - Corky $4.5M 1996 $901K $3.8M
Borderline - Dr. Lila Coletti $3.7M 2002
City of Hope - Laurie Rinaldi $3M 1991 $1.26M
Guinevere - Billie $2.6M 1999 $54.1K $614K
Kettle of Fish - Ginger $2M 2006
Black and White - Actress 1994
Best of the Best 3: No Turning Back - Margo Preston 1995
Flinch (video) - Daphne James 1994
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Jeanne Tripplehorn photo Jeanne Tripplehorn
June 10, 1963
Tulsa, Oklahoma, USA
Shane West photo Shane West
June 10, 1978
Baton Rouge, Louisiana, USA
Elizabeth Hurley photo Elizabeth Hurley
June 10, 1965
Basingstoke, Hampshire, England, UK
Jürgen Prochnow photo Jürgen Prochnow
June 10, 1941
Berlin, Germany
Vincent Perez photo Vincent Perez
June 10, 1964
Lausanne, Vaud, Switzerland
Latest Movies
Hollow
Hollow
Released: 2014-03-20
Boyhood
Boyhood
Released: 2014-07-11
Wiener Dog Nationals
Wiener Dog Nationals
Released: 2014-12-16
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page