trucks7 7 Celebrities Who Worked On the Trucks in The Past
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Gina Torres
Gina Torres
Advertisement
Gina Torres info
Born: 25 April, 1969
Height: 1.78 (5' 10")
Also Known As: Gena Tores, Gina Tores, Gena Torres
Spouse: Laurence Fishburne (20 September 2002 – present) 1 child
Awards: 1 win & 1 nomination
Known for: Serenity , The Tell, The Matrix Reloaded , Justice League: Crisis on Two Earths (video) , The Matrix Revolutions and more.
Watch movies with Gina Torres online
Movie Year
Open Season 3 Open Season 3 2010
Gina Torres biography

This block contains the information about Gina Torres and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Gina Torres is a famous American actress, whose parents were immigrants from Cuba. After graduating the high school Gina has decided that she would like to become an actress, that is why she decided to study the art of performance in order to start working in the theater. Gina worked for a long time at Lincoln Theater in London, after which she decided that it is the time to start working on the television and in the movies. She becams famous after performing in "Matrix".
Where Gina Torres born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Gina Torres was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Gina Torres was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Gina Torres filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Gina Torres acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Matrix Reloaded - Cas $127M 2003 $91.8M $281M
The Matrix Revolutions - Cas $110M 2003 $48.5M $139M
Serenity - Zoл $40M 2005 $10.1M $25.3M
The Tell-Tale Heart (short) - Production Assistant $2.5K 2009
Justice League: Crisis on Two Earths (video) - Superwoman (voice) 2010
Fair Game - Stacey 2005
South of Pico - Carla Silva 2007
Hair Show - Marcella 2004 $202K $303K
I Think I Love My Wife - Brenda Cooper, Soundtrack (performer: "All Night Long") 2007 $5.67M $12.6M
The Substance of Fire - Maitre d' 1996 $56.2K $56.2K
Five Fingers - Aicha 2006
Bed of Roses - Francine 1996 $37.9M
Open Season 3 - Ursa (voice) 2010
Jam - Lilac 2006
Don't Let Me Drown - Diana 2009
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Sara Paxton photo Sara Paxton
April 25, 1988
Woodland Hills, Los Angeles, California, USA
Jason Lee photo Jason Lee
April 25, 1970
Orange, California, USA
Jason Wiles photo Jason Wiles
April 25, 1970
Kansas City, Missouri, USA
Al Pacino photo Al Pacino
April 25, 1940
New York City, New York, USA
Talia Shire photo Talia Shire
April 25, 1946
Lake Success, Long Island, New York, USA
Latest Movies
Yellow
Yellow
Released: 2014-03-25
The Railway Man
The Railway Man
Released: 2014-04-11
The Naughty Room
The Naughty Room
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page