demi Demi Lovato feels body confident thanks to Kim Kardashian
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Ginger Lynn Allen
Ginger Lynn Allen info
Born: 14 December, 1962
Height: 1.63 (5' 4")
Also Known As: Ginger Lynn, Ginger Lynn Allen, Ginger Allen, Ginger, Gynger Lynn, Ginger Lynne
Awards: 5 wins
Known for: Sister Dearest , Ginger (video) , The Devil's Rejects , Girls on Fire , American Pie Presents Band Camp (video) and more.
Watch movies with Ginger Lynn Allen online
Ginger Lynn Allen biography

This block contains the information about Ginger Lynn Allen and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Born in Rockford, Illinois, on December 14, 1962, Ginger Lynn Allen went to California in 1982 to visit her ill grandfather. She decided to stay and found employment as a manager at a Musicland record store in Redlands. She had lived in a trailer in one of the worst parts of the city for almost a year when she answered an ad for figure models. This led to employment the same day and a layout in Penthouse magazine. Work in the adult-film industry soon followed.
Where Ginger Lynn Allen born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Ginger Lynn Allen was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Ginger Lynn Allen was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Ginger Lynn Allen filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Ginger Lynn Allen acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
American Pie Presents Band Camp (video) - Nurse Sanders $7M 2005
The Devil's Rejects - Fanny $7M 2005 $7.07M $16.9M
Ginger (video) - Ginger (as Ginger Lynn) $38K 1985
Girls on Fire - Suzie (as Gynger Lynn) 1984
Sister Dearest - T.J. (as Ginger Lynn) 1984
Ten Little Maidens - Carol (as Ginger Lynn) 1985
Trashy Lady - Kitty (as Ginger Lynn) 1985
Those Young Girls (video) - Ginger (as Ginger Lynn), Writer (story) 1984
The Grafenberg Spot - Leslie (as Ginger Lynn) 1985
Illusions of Ecstasy (video) - Melanie (as Ginger Lynn) 1985
Suze's Centerfolds 8 - Tennis Player ('Sex Athletics') (as Ginger Lynn) 1984
Taboo IV: The Younger Generation - Robin Lodge (as Ginger Lynn) 1985
Between the Cheeks - Actress (as Ginger Lynn) 1985
Talk Dirty to Me Part III - Linda (as Ginger Lynn) 1984
Some Kind of Woman - Jill (as Ginger Lynn) 1985
Dance Fever (video) - Ginger Lynn (as Ginger Lynn) 1985
Supergirls Do General Hospital - Nurse Lois (as Ginger Lynn) 1984
Poonies (video) - Ginger (as Ginger Lynn) 1985
Pleasure Hunt 2 - Sharon (as Ginger Lynn) 1985
Shape-Up for Sensational Sex (video) - Girl Near Pool (as Ginger Lynn) 1985
Salary

We always wonder how much actors are paid for their work. Everything depends on a movie. The list below provides you with the information about Ginger Lynn Allen salary for the roles played in certain movies.

Movie Year Salary
Surrender in Paradise 1984 $5,150
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Tammy Blanchard photo Tammy Blanchard
December 14, 1976
Bayonne, New Jersey, USA
Patty Duke photo Patty Duke
December 14, 1946
Elmhurst, New York, USA
Dee Wallace photo Dee Wallace
December 14, 1948
Kansas City, Kansas, USA
Tia Texada photo Tia Texada
December 14, 1971
Louisiana, USA
Vanessa Hudgens photo Vanessa Hudgens
December 14, 1988
Salinas, California, USA
Latest Movies
The Human Race
The Human Race
Released: 2014-06-21
Child of God
Child of God
Released: 2014-04-28
Belle
Belle
Released: 2014-05-02
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page