Jennifer-Lawrence Jennifer Lawrence might join Chris Martin on tour
Advertisement
Ginnifer Goodwin
Ginnifer Goodwin
Advertisement
Ginnifer Goodwin info
Born: 22 May, 1978
Birth Name: Jennifer Michelle Goodwin
Height: 1.68 (5' 6")
Nickname: Ginny / Gigi
Awards: 1 nomination
Known for: Win a Date with Tad Hamilton! , In the Land of Women , He's Just Not That Into You , Mona Lisa Smile , Walk the Line and more.
Watch movies with Ginnifer Goodwin online
Ginnifer Goodwin biography

This block contains the information about Ginnifer Goodwin and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Ginnifer Goodwin was born in May 1978. She is a famous American actress of theater and television. She was born in Memphis, in the family of Tim who was a musician and the owner of sound recording studio and his wife Linda who was cooperating with FedEx Company. Her younger sister Mellissa works in the doll theater and enters the filming staff of “RoboChick” TV show. She changed her name from Jennifer into Jinnifer because this way, her relatives and everyone else could spell her name on the regional dialect. Since the fifth form she was attracted by the theater and was dreaming of becoming an actress. After graduating the school she went to the University of Boston which she successfully finished in 2001 while getting the Bachelor’s degree in Arts. After that she continued her education in England, in the Shakespeare University, and she got a certificate of the London Royal Academy of Drama Art. While studying in England she participated in a few theater shows, and performed Joanna D’Ark’s role, Ofelia’s role, and Jessica’s role in the “Merchant from the Venice” show. In 2001 she debut in the cinema while performing a small role in the movie “Mona Lisa’s smile, and in 2005 while performing in “Crossing the line” in which she performed Vivian Libretto’s role.
Where Ginnifer Goodwin born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Ginnifer Goodwin was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Ginnifer Goodwin was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Ginnifer Goodwin filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Ginnifer Goodwin acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Mona Lisa Smile - Connie Baker $65M 2003 $11.5M $63.7M
He's Just Not That Into You - Gigi Phillips $40M 2009 $27.8M $94M
Walk the Line - Vivian Cash $28M 2005 $22.3M $120M
Win a Date with Tad Hamilton! - Cathy Feely $24M 2004 $7.32M $17M
In the Land of Women - Janey $10M 2007 $4.71M $11M
A Single Man - Mrs. Strunk $7M 2009 $217K $9.17M
Day Zero - Molly Rifkin $2M 2007 $13.8K $13.8K
Birds of America - Ida 2008
Ramona and Beezus - Aunt Bea 2010 $7.81M $26.2M
Love Comes to the Executioner - Dori Dumchovic 2006
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Brooke Smith photo Brooke Smith
May 22, 1967
New York City, New York, USA
Maggie Q photo Maggie Q
May 22, 1979
Honolulu, Hawaii, USA
Ann Cusack photo Ann Cusack
May 22, 1961
Brooklyn, New York, USA
J.D. Williams
May 22, 1978
Newark, New Jersey, USA
Alison Eastwood photo Alison Eastwood
May 22, 1972
Carmel, California, USA
Latest Movies
28 Hotel Rooms
28 Hotel Rooms
Released: 2014-03-20
Anna's Struggle
Anna's Struggle
Released: 2014-03-25
Whitewash
Whitewash
Released: 2014-05-02
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page