demi Demi Lovato feels body confident thanks to Kim Kardashian
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Giorgia Moll
Giorgia Moll
Advertisement
Giorgia Moll info
Born: 14 January, 1938
Also Known As: Giorgia Moll, Georgia Moll, Georgia Mool
Known for: Agi Murad il diavolo bianco , Marina , Husbands in the City , Costa Azzurra , Contempt and more.
Giorgia Moll biography

This block contains the information about Giorgia Moll and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Giorgia Moll is one of the many beauties with whom the Italian cinema teemed in the 1950s and 1960s. Her harmonious face, her perfect brown hair and her dream measurements did not escape the talent scouts of the time and she was only seventeen when she was hired for her first film Non scherzare con le donne. Her career is undistinguished on the whole but two of her roles stand out: Phuong, Audie Murphy's Vietnamese love interest in Joseph L.
Where Giorgia Moll born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Giorgia Moll was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Giorgia Moll was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Giorgia Moll filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Giorgia Moll acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Contempt - Francesca Vanini $900K 1963 $33.3K $528K
Costa Azzurra - Adelina 1959
Husbands in the City - Lionella 1957
Agi Murad il diavolo bianco - Sultanet, Haslem Bey's Daughter 1959
Marina - Mary Miller 1960
Tunisi top secret - Simona 1959
Nero's Mistress - Lidia 1956
Le tre eccetera del colonnello - Isabella 1960
Mogli pericolose - Claudine 1958
Defend My Love - Orietta 1956
The Thief of Baghdad - Amina (as Georgia Moll) 1961
The Quiet American - Phuong 1958
Lo svitato - Elena 1956
Colossus and the Amazon Queen - Amazone 1960
Lipstick - Lorella Severano 1960
Non scherzare con le donne - Actress 1955
La cambiale - Maria (as Georgia Moll) 1959
The Cossacks - Tatiana 1960
Club of Women - Gina 1956
Laura nuda - Laura 1961
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Mark Addy photo Mark Addy
January 14, 1964
York, England, UK
Zach Gilford photo Zach Gilford
January 14, 1982
Evanston, Illinois, USA
Jason Bateman photo Jason Bateman
January 14, 1969
Rye, New York, USA
Emily Watson photo Emily Watson
January 14, 1967
Islington, London, England, UK
Kerri Green photo Kerri Green
January 14, 1967
Fort Lee, New Jersey, USA
Latest Movies
Boyhood
Boyhood
Released: 2014-07-11
Uroki garmonii
Uroki garmonii
Released: 2014-03-26
The Sacrament
The Sacrament
Released: 2014-05-01
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page