pattinson Is FKA Twigs Robert Pattinson's new girlfriend?
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Giorgio Albertazzi
Advertisement
Giorgio Albertazzi info
Born: 20 August, 1923
Also Known As: Giorgio Albertazzi, Giorggio Albertazzi
Spouse: Pia de Tolomei' ( December 2007 – present)
Known for: The Assassination of Trotsky , Death of a Bandit , Brigands , I piombi di Venezia , Uomini ombra and more.
Giorgio Albertazzi biography

This block contains the information about Giorgio Albertazzi and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

For French art film lovers, Giorgio Albertazzi appeared out of nowhere and literally fascinated them in Alain Resnais and Alain Robbe-Grillet's unidentified object known as Last Year at Marienbad. Elegant, seductive, with a hypnotizing Italian accent, he tried to persuade an elegant, seductive woman speaking in a singsong voice that he had been her lover the year before in the same luxury hotel ... The lady, the marvelous 'Delphine Seyrig'did not seem to remember him.
Where Giorgio Albertazzi born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Giorgio Albertazzi was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Giorgio Albertazzi was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Giorgio Albertazzi filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Giorgio Albertazzi acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Assassination of Trotsky - Actor $2.5M 1972
Brigands - Il cardinale Antonelli / Bishop 1999
I piombi di Venezia - Giuliano 1953
Uomini ombra - Dario Saltini 1954
Death of a Bandit - Don Luigino 1961
Storm - Il coloniale 1954
Concert of Intrigue - Conte Enrico Alberti 1954
Le Notti Bianche - La voce narrante (uncredited), Voice Dubbing (Jean Marais) (uncredited) 1957
Gioventщ alla sbarra - Marco 1953
Article 519, Penal Code - Franco 1952
Red Lips - Carrei 1960
Secret Violence - Enrico Maraini - un giovane esploratore 1963
The Little World of Don Camillo - Don Pietro (uncredited) 1952
Last Year at Marienbad - X - l'homme а l'accent italien 1961 $19.1K $143K
Dear Caroline - Albencet, le gйologiste (as Giorggio Albertazzi) 1968
Lorenzaccio - Lorenzo De' Medici detto Lorenzaccio 1951
Eva - Sergio Branco Malloni - a movie director 1962
All There Is to Know - Il professore Perotti 2001
Le marchand de Venise - Lorenzo 1953
Redhead - Patrick O'Malley 1962
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Misha Collins photo Misha Collins
August 20, 1974
Massachusetts, USA
John Noble photo John Noble
August 20, 1948
Port Pirie, South Australia, Australia
Andrew Garfield photo Andrew Garfield
August 20, 1983
Los Angeles, California, USA
Demi Lovato photo Demi Lovato
August 20, 1992
Albuquerque, New Mexico, USA
Joan Allen photo Joan Allen
August 20, 1956
Rochelle, Illinois, USA
Latest Movies
Apartment 4E
Apartment 4E
Released: 2014-03-20
Pelo malo
Pelo malo
Released: 2014-05-01
In Secret
In Secret
Released: 2014-04-03
Rate celebrities
Anne Hathaway photo
Hey, what do you think of Anne Hathaway?
Share this page