demi Demi Lovato feels body confident thanks to Kim Kardashian
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Giovanni Pantaleo
Advertisement
Giovanni Pantaleo info
Born: 25 June, 1979
Birth Name: Giovanni-Paolo Pantaleo
Height: 1.73 (5' 8")
Known for: My Best Friend's Girl , The Maiden Heist , Bride Wars , The Game Plan , 21 and more.
Giovanni Pantaleo biography

This block contains the information about Giovanni Pantaleo and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Giovanni was born June 25th, 1979, and grew up in Boston's Little Italy, also known as The North End. His early career started by participating in several local community theatre productions such as Grease (Sonny), Wizard of Oz (Cowardly Lion), and Lil' Abner (Earthquake McGoon). Over the years, he has acted in several independent and featured films throughout New England.
Where Giovanni Pantaleo born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Giovanni Pantaleo was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Giovanni Pantaleo was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Giovanni Pantaleo filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Giovanni Pantaleo acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
21 - Robotics Guest (uncredited) $35M 2008 $24.1M $81.2M
Bride Wars - Bridal Shower Bartender (uncredited) $30M 2009 $21.1M $58.7M
The Game Plan - Press Conference Photographer (uncredited) $22M 2007 $23M $90.6M
My Best Friend's Girl - Strip Club Patron (uncredited) $20M 2008 $8.27M $19.2M
The Maiden Heist - Boston Police Officer (uncredited) $20M 2009
The Great Debaters - Havard Student (uncredited) $15M 2007 $3.6M $30.2M
Four Single Fathers - New York Police Officer (uncredited) $3M 2009
Sides - Mickey The Snitch $35K 2007
Brothers in Communion - SF cop $10K 2010
Final Curtain: Part 4 - Blood Brothers - Brian Knowles $10K 2004
Chance (short) - Greg Rubini $3K 2005
The Intensive - Giovanni, Location Manager $2.9K 2010
The Pink Panther 2 - Italian News Reporter (uncredited) 2009 $11.6M $35.9M
Ghosts of Girlfriends Past - Singles Bar Patron (uncredited) 2009 $15.4M $55.2M
Interrogation - Garrison Meeks (scenes deleted) 2006
The Albino Code (short) - Brother Goldsman 2006
Stiffs - Award Banquet Guest (uncredited) 2010
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Sheridan Smith
June 25, 1981
Epworth, North Lincolnshire, England, UK
Linda Cardellini photo Linda Cardellini
June 25, 1975
Redwood City, California, USA
Busy Philipps photo Busy Philipps
June 25, 1979
Oak Park, Illinois, USA
Jason Lewis photo Jason Lewis
June 25, 1971
Newport Beach, California, USA
Mary Beth Peil photo Mary Beth Peil
June 25, 1940
Davenport, Iowa, USA
Latest Movies
Half of a Yellow Sun
Half of a Yellow Sun
Released: 2014-07-01
Rubberneck
Rubberneck
Released: 2014-03-20
Bad Words
Bad Words
Released: 2014-03-28
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page