jessica-alba Jessica Alba: I don't want to be stay-at-home mom
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Giselle Itié
Giselle Itié
Advertisement
Giselle Itié info
Born: 3 October, 1982
Height: 1.73 (5' 8")
Also Known As: Giselle Itiй, Giselle Itie, Gisele Itiк
Awards: 2 wins
Known for: The Mystery of Sintra , Mais Uma Histуria No Rio (short) , The Expendables and more.
Giselle Itié biography

This block contains the information about Giselle Itié and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Giselle Itie was born in October, in the capital of Mexico. She is a famous Brazilian actress, whose father was originally from Mexico, and whose mother was a Brazilian. After the earthquake in Mexico in 1985 she moved with her parents to Brazil where she started a carrier of an actress in various TV shows. In 2010 was released the movie by Sylvester Stallone in which she appeared a long with the first grade stars. It is interesting to know, that in order to play in this project she had to look much worse, when she is in reality that is why the makeup stylists have totally changed her image. The actress was impressed with the professionalism. It is amazing the fact that by the time she went into the school she was always teased by the other boys and girls in the class. Mostly due to the fact that she was very tall, and at the same time very smart, and always knew the answers on all of the questions. After she grew up a little, and her exquisite shape was already obvious she suddenly transformed from the person at whose expense everyone was laughing to the person who became the most popular one, and not only in her class, but in the entire school. Especially the difference between her and her colleagues was seen by the time she was performing on the stage of the school theater.
Where Giselle Itié born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Giselle Itié was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Giselle Itié was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Giselle Itié filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Giselle Itié acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Expendables - Sandra $80M 2010 $34.8M $103M
The Mystery of Sintra - Carmen Puebla 2007
Mais Uma Histуria No Rio (short) - Michele Ferraz 2008
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Shannyn Sossamon photo Shannyn Sossamon
October 3, 1978
Honolulu, Hawaii, USA
Alanna Ubach photo Alanna Ubach
October 3, 1975
Downey, California, USA
Tessa Thompson photo Tessa Thompson
October 3, 1983
Los Angeles, California, USA
Seann William Scott photo Seann William Scott
October 3, 1976
Cottage Grove, Minnesota, USA
Neve Campbell photo Neve Campbell
October 3, 1973
Guelph, Ontario, Canada
Latest Movies
Daddy's Little Girl
Daddy's Little Girl
Released: 2014-03-27
The Naughty Room
The Naughty Room
Released: 2014-03-20
Child of God
Child of God
Released: 2014-04-28
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page