trucks7 7 Celebrities Who Worked On the Trucks in The Past
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Glenn Howerton
Glenn Howerton
Advertisement
Glenn Howerton info
Born: 13 April, 1976
Birth Name: Glenn Franklin Howerton III
Height: 1.80 (5' 11")
Spouse: Jill Latiano (08 September 2009 – present)
Known for: Crank , Crank: High Voltage , Serenity , Must Love Dogs , The Strangers and more.
Watch movies with Glenn Howerton online
Glenn Howerton biography

This block contains the information about Glenn Howerton and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Glenn Franclin Howerton was born in the middle of April 1976. He is a famous American actor of cinema and television. He became famous after playing Dennis Reynolds role in TV show on the Fox Channel. It is interesting to know that later he became the main producer of this show. Howerton was born in Japan; he is the son of two American parents: Janice and Glenn Franklin- who worked as a pilot in the US military. Due to his father’s work his family kept relocating from one country to another. Glenn grew up in London, South Korea and in many other countries, as a result he has a lot of friends all over the world, because each time they were relocating he was meeting some new people at school, in the football section and in many other places. And as the young boy was very positive and open minded people were becoming friends with him quite fast. After finishing the Jefferson High School he went to the school of Performing Arts in Miami, where was studying for two years, before starting the attending of the Julliard School in NY, though he got his diploma, he kept working as a teacher of drama during appearing on the Festival of Performing Arts in NY. In September 2009 he married with the actress Jill Latino who was a invited actress in the show where he performed. Together they have a son Miles.
Where Glenn Howerton born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Glenn Howerton was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Glenn Howerton was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Glenn Howerton filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Glenn Howerton acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Serenity - Lilac Young Tough $40M 2005 $10.1M $25.3M
Must Love Dogs - Michael $30M 2005 $12.9M $43.9M
Crank: High Voltage - Doctor (uncredited) $20M 2009 $6.96M $13.6M
Crank - Doctor $12M 2006 $12.9M $27.8M
The Strangers - Mike $10M 2008 $21M $52.5M
Everything Must Go - Gary $8M 2010
Two Weeks - Matthew Bergman $2.4M 2006 $25.8K $45.8K
It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia: Sunny Side Up (video short) - Dennis Reynolds 2008
It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia: A Very Sunny Christmas (video) - Dennis Reynolds, Executive Producer 2009
It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia Season 3: Dancing Guy (video short) - Dennis 2008
It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia Season 3: Meet the McPoyles (video short) - Dennis Reynolds 2008
It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia Season 3: Sunny Side Up (video short) - Dennis Reynolds 2008
Happy Wednesday (short) - Spencer Scott 2008
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Ron Perlman photo Ron Perlman
April 13, 1950
New York City, New York, USA
Paul Sorvino photo Paul Sorvino
April 13, 1939
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Courtney Peldon photo Courtney Peldon
April 13, 1981
New York City, New York, USA
William Sadler photo William Sadler
April 13, 1950
Buffalo, New York, USA
Rick Schroder photo Rick Schroder
April 13, 1970
Staten Island, New York, USA
Latest Movies
Tar
Tar
Released: 2014-03-26
Locke
Locke
Released: 2014-04-25
The Railway Man
The Railway Man
Released: 2014-04-11
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page