jessica-alba Jessica Alba: I don't want to be stay-at-home mom
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Glenn Morshower
Glenn Morshower
Advertisement
Glenn Morshower info
Born: 24 April, 1959
Birth Name: Glenn Bennett
Height: 1.82 (5' 11½")
Also Known As: Glenn Morshower, Glen Morshower
Spouse: Carolyn (30 December 1978 – present) 2 children
Awards: 1 nomination
Known for: Godzilla , Transformers , Pearl Harbor , Transformers: Revenge of the Fallen , The Island and more.
Where Glenn Morshower born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Glenn Morshower was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Glenn Morshower was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Glenn Morshower filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Glenn Morshower acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Transformers: Revenge of the Fallen - General Morshower $200M 2009 $109M $402M
Transformers - Colonel Sharp (as Glen Morshower) $151M 2007 $70.5M $319M
Pearl Harbor - RAdm. William F. 'Bull' Halsey Jr. $140M 2001 $75.2M $199M
Godzilla - Kyle Terrington $130M 1998 $55.7M $136M
The Island - Medical Courier $122M 2005 $12.4M $35.8M
Black Hawk Down - Matthews $92M 2001 $193K $109M
Air Force One - Agent Walters $85M 1997 $37.1M $173M
The Core - FBI Agent $60M 2003 $12.1M $31.1M
All the King's Men - Commissioner $55M 2006 $3.67M $7.22M
Tango & Cash - Co-Worker $55M 1989 $63.4M
Hostage - Lt. Leifitz $52M 2005 $10.2M $34.6M
Blood Work - Captain $50M 2002 $7.31M $26.2M
The River Wild - Policeman $45M 1994 $46.8M
Under Siege - Ens. Taylor $35M 1992 $83.4M
Star Trek: Generations - Enterprise-B Conn Officer $35M 1994 $75.7M
The Crazies - Intelligence Officer $20M 2010 $16.1M $39.1M
Good Night, and Good Luck. - Colonel Anderson $7.5M 2005 $421K $31.5M
Dead & Buried - Jimmy $3M 1981
Disaster! - General Washington/The President (voice) $2.98M 2005
Dominion - Lance $1.3M 1995
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Djimon Hounsou photo Djimon Hounsou
April 24, 1964
Cotonou, Benin
Sasha Barrese photo Sasha Barrese
April 24, 1981
Maui, Hawaii, USA
Aidan Gillen photo Aidan Gillen
April 24, 1968
Dublin, Ireland
Melinda Clarke photo Melinda Clarke
April 24, 1969
Dana Point, California, USA
Austin Nichols photo Austin Nichols
April 24, 1980
Ann Arbor, Michigan, USA
Latest Movies
Daddy's Little Girl
Daddy's Little Girl
Released: 2014-03-27
The Grand Budapest Hotel
The Grand Budapest Hotel
Released: 2014-03-28
Frank
Frank
Released: 2014-05-02
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page