Miley-Cyrus Miley Cyrus: Elvis Presley twerked
Advertisement
Gloria Reuben
Gloria Reuben
Advertisement
Gloria Reuben info
Born: 9 June, 1964
Height: 1.71 (5' 7½")
Also Known As: Gloria Reuben, Gloria Rueben
Spouse: Wayne Isaak ( 1999 – ?)
Awards: Nominated for Golden Globe. Another 6 wins & 9 nominations
Known for: Timecop , The Sentinel , Kettle of Fish , Ice Grill, U.S.A. , Shaft and more.
Watch movies with Gloria Reuben online
Gloria Reuben biography

This block contains the information about Gloria Reuben and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Gloria Reuben is an actress, singer and social activist who, over the past twenty years has amassed impressive credentials in television, film, theater and music.

Gloria's portrayal of Condoleezza Rice in David Hare's play "Stuff Happens" (at New York City's Public Theater) garnered her a Lucille Lortel Best Actress Award.

Gloria's music career includes being a backup singer for Tina Turner in 2000, which led her to record her solo record Just For You.
Where Gloria Reuben born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Gloria Reuben was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Gloria Reuben was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Gloria Reuben filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Gloria Reuben acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Shaft - Sgt. Council (uncredited) $44M 2000 $21.7M $70.3M
Timecop - Fielding $27M 1994 $44.5M
Kettle of Fish - Mindy $2M 2006
Ice Grill, U.S.A. - Executive Producer $500K 2009
The Sentinel - Mrs. Merriweather 2006 $14.4M $36.3M
The Flash II: Revenge of the Trickster (video) - Sabrina 1991
Happy Here and Now - Hannah 2002 $1.87K $2.44K
Nick of Time - Krista Brooks 1995 $8.17M
Macbeth in Manhattan - Claudia/Lady Macbeth 1999
Flash III: Deadly Nightshade (video) - Sabrina 1992
Pilgrim - Vicky 2000
Cold Blooded - Lana Fuentes 2000
The Waiter - Rita 1993
David and Lola - Gloria 1999
Sangre de mi sangre - Executive Producer 2007 $8.38K $54.2K
Wild Orchid II: Two Shades of Blue - Celeste 1991 $574K
The Understudy - Greta 2008
Immediate Family - Maternity Nurse 1989 $5.93M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Logan Browning photo Logan Browning
June 9, 1989
Atlanta, Georgia, USA
Josh Hamilton photo Josh Hamilton
June 9, 1969
New York City, New York, USA
Adamo Ruggiero photo Adamo Ruggiero
June 9, 1986
Mississauga, Ontario, Canada
Michael J. Fox photo Michael J. Fox
June 9, 1961
Edmonton, Alberta, Canada
Johnny Depp photo Johnny Depp
June 9, 1963
Owensboro, Kentucky, USA
Latest Movies
Antboy
Antboy
Released: 2014-04-16
Apartment 4E
Apartment 4E
Released: 2014-03-20
Daddy's Little Girl
Daddy's Little Girl
Released: 2014-03-27
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page