Miley-Cyrus Miley Cyrus: Elvis Presley twerked
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Goldie Hawn
Goldie Hawn
Advertisement
Goldie Hawn info
Born: 21 November, 1945
Height: 1.68 (5' 6")
Also Known As: Goldie Hawn, Goldie Jeanne Hawn, Goldy Jeanne Hawn
Spouse: Bill Hudson (03 July 1976 – 02 January 1980) (divorced) 2 children
Gus Trikonis (16 May 1969 – 01 May 1976) (divorced)
Awards: Won Oscar. Another 14 wins & 22 nominations
Known for: The First Wives Club , Town & Country , Death Becomes Her , Mad Money , The Out and more.
Goldie Hawn biography

This block contains the information about Goldie Hawn and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Goldie Hawn was born in November 1945 in the District of Columbia. She is a famous actress and producer, and simply a very talented woman who got an Oscar for her merits in cinema industry. She was born in a family of the dance school owner Laura Steinhoff and a musician Edward Rutledge. Since she was three years old she was taking ballet classes, and in 1961 she debut in the main role on the stage of the local theater while playing in “Romeo and Juliette” play. Later she was professionally dancing for some time, and later worked as a go-go dancer in one of the New York’s night clubs. Her carrier of an actress she started from performing in a comedy show on television, which was called “Rowan and Martin’s laughs” in which she performed since 1968 till 1973. The look of a smiling blue eyes blonde girl was very attractive to the public that is why her next role in “Cactus Flower” in 1969 she got the Oscar award in the nomination “The best female role”. She returned to the cinema business not only as an actress but as a producer and main director also. In 2005 was released her autobiography book “A lotus grows in the mud”. She met her third husband Curt Russell in 1983, and since that moment they never turned apart. In 1986 was born their son Wyatt Russell.
Where Goldie Hawn born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Goldie Hawn was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Goldie Hawn was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Goldie Hawn filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Goldie Hawn acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Town & Country - Mona $90M 2001 $3.03M $6.71M
Death Becomes Her - Helen Sharp $55M 1992 $58.4M
The Out-of-Towners - Nancy Clark $40M 1999 $8.22M $28.5M
The First Wives Club - Elise Elliot, Soundtrack (performer: "You Don't Own Me") $26M 1996 $18.9M $105M
Mad Money - Special Thanks $22M 2008 $9.27M $20.7M
Everyone Says I Love You - Steffi Dandridge, Soundtrack (performer: "I'm Thru With Love") $20M 1996 $132K $9.71M
Bird on a Wire - Marianne Graves $20M 1990 $71M
The Banger Sisters - Suzette $10M 2002 $10M $30.3M
The Sugarland Express - Lou Jean Poplin $3M 1974
Cactus Flower - Toni Simmons $3M 1969
The Girl from Petrovka - Oktyabrina 1974
The Duchess and the Dirtwater Fox - Amanda Quaid/Duchess Swansbury, Soundtrack (performer: "Please Don't Touch Me Plums") 1976
There's a Girl in My Soup - Marion 1970
The One and Only, Genuine, Original Family Band - Giggly Girl (as Goldie Jeanne Hawn) 1968
Shampoo - Jill 1975
Five the Hard Way - Actress (unconfirmed) 1969
Viaggio con Anita - Anita 1979
Private Benjamin - Pvt. Judy Benjamin - Judy Goodman, Executive Producer 1980 $69.8M
Foul Play - Gloria Mundy 1978
$ - Dawn Divine 1971
Salary

We always wonder how much actors are paid for their work. Everything depends on a movie. The list below provides you with the information about Goldie Hawn salary for the roles played in certain movies.

Movie Year Salary
Death Becomes Her 1992 $3,000,000
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Alexander Siddig photo Alexander Siddig
November 21, 1965
Sudan
Lindsey Haun photo Lindsey Haun
November 21, 1984
California, USA
Cherry Jones photo Cherry Jones
November 21, 1956
Paris, Tennessee, USA
Harold Ramis photo Harold Ramis
November 21, 1944
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Jena Malone photo Jena Malone
November 21, 1984
Lake Tahoe, Nevada, USA
Latest Movies
Outpost: Black Sun
Outpost: Black Sun
Released: 2014-03-22
Hide Your Smiling Faces
Hide Your Smiling Faces
Released: 2014-03-25
Cheap Thrills
Cheap Thrills
Released: 2014-03-21
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page