Miley-Cyrus Miley Cyrus: Elvis Presley twerked
Advertisement
Graham Jarvis
Advertisement
Graham Jarvis info
Born: 25 August, 1930
Also Known As: Graham Jarvis, Graham P. Jarvis
Spouse: JoAnne Rader (? – 16 April 2003) (his death) 2 children
Known for: Misery , Parents , Prophecy , One Magic Christmas , The Out of Towners and more.
Graham Jarvis biography

This block contains the information about Graham Jarvis and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Jarvis attended Williams College before moving to New York to pursue a career in theater. He studied acting at the American Theater Wing and was an original member of the Lincoln Center Repertory Theater.
Where Graham Jarvis born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Graham Jarvis was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Graham Jarvis was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Graham Jarvis filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Graham Jarvis acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Misery - Libby $20M 1990 $61.3M
Prophecy - Vic Shusette $12M 1979
Parents - Mr. Zellner $3M 1989 $871K
One Magic Christmas - Frank Crump 1985
The Out of Towners - Murray 1970
Cold Turkey - Amos Bush 1971
Russian Roulette - Bension, RCMP 1975
What's Up, Doc? - Bailiff 1972
Move - Dr. Picker 1970
R.P.M. - Police Chief Thatcher 1970
The Organization - William Martin 1971
The Traveling Executioner - Doc Prittle 1970
Alice's Restaurant - Music Teacher 1969 $6.3M
A New Leaf - Bo 1971
Middle Age Crazy - J.D. 1980
Bye Bye Braverman - Man on bus 1968
The Witches of Salem: The Horror and the Hope (short) - Will Barker 1972
Weekend Warriors - Congressman Balljoy 1986 $352K
End of the Road - Dr. Carter 1970
The Hot Rock - Warden (as Graham P. Jarvis) 1972
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Rachel Bilson photo Rachel Bilson
August 25, 1981
Los Angeles, California, USA
Joanne Whalley photo Joanne Whalley
August 25, 1964
Salford, Manchester, England, UK
Tom Skerritt photo Tom Skerritt
August 25, 1933
Detroit, Michigan, USA
Blair Underwood photo Blair Underwood
August 25, 1964
Tacoma, Washington, USA
Blake Lively photo Blake Lively
August 25, 1987
Tarzana, California, USA
Latest Movies
Breathe In
Breathe In
Released: 2014-03-28
Locke
Locke
Released: 2014-04-25
Horns
Horns
Released: 2014-11-06
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page