madonna Madonna slams Lady Gaga in new song
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Grant Andersen
Advertisement
Grant Andersen info
Born: 24 October, 1988
Birth Name: Grant William Andersen
Height: 1.78 (5' 10")
Nickname: Wolf / Puka
Known for: Supreme Champion , Magic , Finding Bliss , Memphis Rising: Elvis Returns , La Linea and more.
Where Grant Andersen born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Grant Andersen was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Grant Andersen was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Grant Andersen filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Grant Andersen acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
La Linea - The Line - Assistant (mr. frasier) $7.5M 2009
Magic - Production Assistant $5.5M 2010
Finding Bliss - Assistant To Producer $1.5M 2009 $2.12K $6.78K
Memphis Rising: Elvis Returns - Production Assistant, Doctor in Roswell $1M 2011
Supreme Champion - Production Assistant 2010
Dinner with Isabella (short) - Production Assistant 2009
Food Stamps - Assistant (Mr. Parry) 2010
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
B.D. Wong photo B.D. Wong
October 24, 1960
San Francisco, California, USA
Tila Nguyen photo Tila Nguyen
October 24, 1981
Singapore
John Kassir photo John Kassir
October 24, 1957
Baltimore, Maryland, USA
Adrienne Bailon photo Adrienne Bailon
October 24, 1983
Lower Eastside Manhattan, New York, USA
Emily Barclay photo Emily Barclay
October 24, 1984
Plymouth, Devon, England, UK
Latest Movies
Life of Crime
Life of Crime
Released: 2014-08-29
The Railway Man
The Railway Man
Released: 2014-04-11
Half of a Yellow Sun
Half of a Yellow Sun
Released: 2014-07-01
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page